PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet

AGM-45B-3A — Technical Data Sheet

✓ Verified by PartsTable
· COMPONENT
WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW
Verify manufacturer and server generation compatibility Check if Option PN or Spare PN — same part, different channel
Confirm exact part number — similar PNs may be different parts
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

The GUIDED MISSILE,SURFACE ATTACK is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include gross_weight: 676.2 PALLET POUNDS, model_number: AGM-45B-3A A, head_load_type: EXPLOSIVE, special_features: W/O WINGS AND FINS,W/FZ AND FZ BSTR,GUID SECT MK24 MOD 2 OR MOD 5 OR MOD 7,CONT SECT MK1 MODS OR MK5 MOD 1, unable_to_decode: UNABLE TO DECODE, head_model_number: MK86-1 OR MK5-1 OR WAU-9/B. This product is currently in active production with full OEM support.

This part is cataloged in the Federal Logistics Information System (FLIS) under NSN 1410-00-001-1645, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
AGM-45B-3A
NSN: 1410-00-001-1645
FSC: 1410
CAGE: 30003 — NAVAL AIR SYSTEMS COMMAND MANAGED ORIGINAL DESIGN ACTIVITY NOT MATERIAL/PARTS SUPPLIER (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
gross_weight676.2 PALLET POUNDS
model_numberAGM-45B-3A A
head_load_typeEXPLOSIVE
special_featuresW/O WINGS AND FINS,W/FZ AND FZ BSTR,GUID SECT MK24 MOD 2 OR MOD 5 OR MOD 7,CONT SECT MK1 MODS OR MK5 MOD 1
unable_to_decodeUNABLE TO DECODE
head_model_numberMK86-1 OR MK5-1 OR WAU-9/B
motor_model_numberMK78 MOD 0
dod_ammunition_code1410-PA38
net_explosive_weight103.5 STORAGE POUNDS AND 156.5 TRANSPORTATION POUNDS
dot_registration_codeEX1987120428
hazardous_material_classification_code1.1 DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE HAZARD CLASS DIVISION
NSN1410-00-001-1645
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available GUIDED MISSILE,SURFACE ATTACK TITLE COMPONENT PN AGM-45B-3A MFR GUIDED MISSILE,SURFACE
KEY FEATURES
NET EXPLOSIVE WEIGHT: 103.5 STORAGE POUNDS AND 156.5 TRANSPORTATION POUNDS
GROSS WEIGHT: 676.2 PALLET POUNDS
MODEL NUMBER: AGM-45B-3A A
HEAD MODEL NUMBER: MK86-1 OR MK5-1 OR WAU-9/B
MOTOR MODEL NUMBER: MK78 MOD 0
DOT REGISTRATION CODE: EX1987120428
HAZARDOUS MATERIAL CLASSIFICATION CODE: 1.1 DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE HAZARD CLASS DIVISION
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS (FLIS)
NET EXPLOSIVE WEIGHT103.5 STORAGE POUNDS AND 156.5 TRANSPORTATION POUNDS
GROSS WEIGHT676.2 PALLET POUNDS
MODEL NUMBERAGM-45B-3A A
HEAD MODEL NUMBERMK86-1 OR MK5-1 OR WAU-9/B
MOTOR MODEL NUMBERMK78 MOD 0
SPECIAL FEATURESW/O WINGS AND FINS,W/FZ AND FZ BSTR,GUID SECT MK24 MOD 2 OR MOD 5 OR MOD 7,CONT SECT MK1 MODS OR MK5 MOD 1
DOT REGISTRATION CODEEX1987120428
HAZARDOUS MATERIAL CLASSIFICATION CODE1.1 DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE HAZARD CLASS DIVISION
DOD AMMUNITION CODE1410-PA38
HEAD LOAD TYPEEXPLOSIVE
VERIFIED SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
1410-PA38Interchangeable
Same NIIN cross-reference
interchangeable
LIFECYCLE
StatusACTIVE
AvailabilityOEM and secondary market
RoHS CompliantEAR99Not HAZMAT
Ready to buy AGM-45B-3A?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is AGM-45B-3A?
AGM-45B-3A is a GUIDED MISSILE,SURFACE ATTACK.
What parts can replace AGM-45B-3A?
There is 1 known substitute for AGM-45B-3A: 1410-PA38. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for AGM-45B-3A?
AGM-45B-3A is cataloged in the Federal Logistics Information System (FLIS) under NSN 1410-00-001-1645. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Comments (0)
No comments yet. Be the first to share what you know.
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — AGM-45B-3A