PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

AB15AH — SWITCH,PUSH

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

AB15AH: SWITCH,PUSH.

The SWITCH,PUSH is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_length: 0.386 INCHES NOMINAL IN, overall_width: 0.353 INCHES NOMINAL IN, inclosure_type: FULLY INCLOSED, overall_height: 0.806 INCHES NOMINAL IN, overall_length: 0.386 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-225-9342, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
AB15AH
NSN: 5930-01-225-9342
FSC: 5930 — Switches
CAGE: 63426 — NKK SWITCHES OF AMERICA INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_length0.386 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_width0.353 INCHES NOMINAL IN
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
overall_height0.806 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_length0.386 INCHES NOMINAL IN
actuator_height0.248 INCHES NOMINAL IN
special_featuresRIGHT ANGLE MTD
actuator_diameter0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN
nonpile-up_contact_arrangement1 POLE, DOUBLE THROW, ONE POSITION MOMENTARY SINGLE SWITCH UNIT
maximum_voltage_rating_in_volts28.0 AC AND 28.0 DC
NSN5930-01-225-9342
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SWITCH,PUSH TITLE COMPONENT PN AB15AH MFR SWITCH,PUSH
KEY FEATURES
•
ACTUATOR DIAMETER: 0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
BODY WIDTH: 0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY LENGTH: 0.386 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
OVERALL HEIGHT0.806 INCHES NOMINAL IN
ACTUATOR DIAMETER0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
BODY WIDTH0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL LENGTH0.386 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL WIDTH0.353 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY LENGTH0.386 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SPECIAL FEATURESRIGHT ANGLE MTD
NONPILE-UP CONTACT ARRANGEMENT1 POLE, DOUBLE THROW, ONE POSITION MOMENTARY SINGLE SWITCH UNIT
MAXIMUM VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS28.0 AC AND 28.0 DC
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5930 — Switches
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5930-00-000-0117 5930-00-001-1407 5930-00-001-1890 5930-00-001-2571 5930-00-001-2575 5930-00-001-2580 5930-00-001-2608 5930-00-001-2609
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy AB15AH?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is AB15AH?
AB15AH is a SWITCH,PUSH.
What is the NSN for AB15AH?
AB15AH is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-225-9342. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — AB15AH