PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

AB-10B — ATTENUATOR,FIXED

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

AB-10B: ATTENUATOR,FIXED.

The ATTENUATOR,FIXED is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: STEEL, body_style: ROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE, power_rating: 2.0 WATTS AVERAGE, overall_length: 3.150 INCHES NOMINAL IN, frequency_range: 0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 4.500 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM, mounting_method: CONNECTOR. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5985-00-835-9482, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
AB-10B
NSN: 5985-00-835-9482
NIINs: 008359482, 016214767
FSC: 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment
CAGE: 00929 — MICROLAB/FXR LLC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialSTEEL
body_styleROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE
power_rating2.0 WATTS AVERAGE
overall_length3.150 INCHES NOMINAL IN
frequency_range0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 4.500 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
mounting_methodCONNECTOR
overall_diameter0.580 INCHES NOMINAL IN
special_featuresBLADE WIDTH 0.350 INCH; BLADE HEIGHT 0.250 INCH; CASE TRANSLUCENT WHITE ABS POLYMER; 13 SNAP OFF POINTS REPLACEMENT BLADES; BLADE TYPE 9MM; 10 PER PACKAGE; WEIGHT .15 LBS LBS
precious_materialSILVER
surface_treatmentSILVER BODY
application_designTRANSMISSION LINE
fsc_application_dataANTENNAS,WAVEGUIDES,AND RELATED EQUIPMENT
NSN5985-00-835-9482
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available ATTENUATOR,FIXED TITLE COMPONENT PN AB-10B MFR ATTENUATOR,FIXED
KEY FEATURES
•
FSC APPLICATION DATA: ANTENNAS,WAVEGUIDES,AND RELATED EQUIPMENT
•
FREQUENCY RANGE: 0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 4.500 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
•
BODY STYLE: ROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE
•
ATTENUATION ACCURACY REFERENCE FREQUENCY: 4.5 GIGAHERTZ
•
OVERALL DIAMETER: 0.580 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
PRECIOUS MATERIAL: SILVER
•
VOLTAGE STANDING WAVE RATIO: 1.25
•
INPUT IMPEDANCE RATING IN OHMS: 50.0
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
FSC APPLICATION DATAANTENNAS,WAVEGUIDES,AND RELATED EQUIPMENT
FREQUENCY RANGE0.000 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 4.500 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM
BODY STYLEROUND, TERMINAL/TERMINALS IN OPPOSITE SURFACE
ATTENUATION ACCURACY REFERENCE FREQUENCY4.5 GIGAHERTZ
OVERALL DIAMETER0.580 INCHES NOMINAL IN
PRECIOUS MATERIALSILVER
VOLTAGE STANDING WAVE RATIO1.25
INPUT IMPEDANCE RATING IN OHMS50.0
MOUNTING METHODCONNECTOR
RF SIGNAL ATTENUATION IN DECIBELS10.0
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
550-6001-000Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)Demilitarization required — mutilation
Ready to buy AB-10B?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is AB-10B?
AB-10B is a ATTENUATOR,FIXED.
What parts can replace AB-10B?
There is 1 known substitute for AB-10B: 550-6001-000. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for AB-10B?
AB-10B is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5985-00-835-9482. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — AB-10B