PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

94415 — COIL,RADIO FREQUENCY

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

94415: COIL,RADIO FREQUENCY.

The COIL,RADIO FREQUENCY is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 0.187 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_height: 0.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_length: 0.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN, rating_method: ELECTRICAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING, coil_form_type: SOLID SINGLE COMPONENT, inclosure_type: FULLY INCLOSED. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5950-01-062-2543, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
94415
NSN: 5950-01-062-2543
NIINs: 010622543, 013381502
FSC: 5950 — Coils and Transformers
CAGE: 03550 — VANGUARD ELECTRONICS, LLC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width0.187 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_height0.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_length0.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
rating_methodELECTRICAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
coil_form_typeSOLID SINGLE COMPONENT
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
quality_factor45 MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
mounting_methodTERMINAL SINGLE GROUP
features_providedTINNED WIRE LEADS
inductance_rating1.50 MILLIHENRIES NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
maximum_operating_temp125.0 CELSIUS DEGC
NSN5950-01-062-2543
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available COIL,RADIO FREQUENCY TITLE COMPONENT PN 94415 MFR COIL,RADIO FREQUENCY
KEY FEATURES
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
QUALITY FACTOR: 45 MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
•
MOUNTING METHOD: TERMINAL SINGLE GROUP
•
INDUCTANCE RATING: 1.50 MILLIHENRIES NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
•
BODY WIDTH: 0.187 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 0.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
WINDING CONDUCTOR SIZE: 0.02535 INCHES AMERICAN WIRE GAGE SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING IN
•
COIL FORM TYPE: SOLID SINGLE COMPONENT
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
QUALITY FACTOR45 MINIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
MOUNTING METHODTERMINAL SINGLE GROUP
INDUCTANCE RATING1.50 MILLIHENRIES NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING
BODY WIDTH0.187 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY HEIGHT0.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
WINDING CONDUCTOR SIZE0.02535 INCHES AMERICAN WIRE GAGE SINGLE COMPONENT SINGLE WINDING IN
COIL FORM TYPESOLID SINGLE COMPONENT
FEATURES PROVIDEDTINNED WIRE LEADS
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP125.0 CELSIUS DEGC
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 2
129137Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
129137-415Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 94415?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 94415?
94415 is a COIL,RADIO FREQUENCY.
What parts can replace 94415?
There are 2 known substitutes for 94415: 129137, 129137-415. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 94415?
94415 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5950-01-062-2543. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 94415