PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

800T-A1B62 — SWITCH,PUSH

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

800T-A1B62: SWITCH,PUSH.

The SWITCH,PUSH is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_style: PANEL MOUNT, body_width: 1.812 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_height: 1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_length: 1.938 INCHES NOMINAL IN, actuator_style: UNDERCUT,PAN HEAD, inclosure_type: FULLY INCLOSED. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-182-3018, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
800T-A1B62
NSN: 5930-01-182-3018
FSC: 5930 — Switches
CAGE: 01121 — ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC. DBA ROCKWELL AUTOMATION (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_stylePANEL MOUNT
body_width1.812 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_height1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_length1.938 INCHES NOMINAL IN
actuator_styleUNDERCUT,PAN HEAD
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
overall_length1.938 INCHES NOMINAL IN
actuator_height1.062 INCHES NOMINAL IN
mounting_methodPANEL
actuator_diameter1.625 INCHES NOMINAL IN
terminal_type_and_quantity4 TAB W/SCREW
nonpile-up_contact_arrangement1 TWO CIRCUIT, DOUBLE BREAK/DOUBLE MAKE, ONE POSITION MOMENTARY SINGLE SWITCH UNIT
NSN5930-01-182-3018
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SWITCH,PUSH TITLE COMPONENT PN 800T-A1B62 MFR SWITCH,PUSH
KEY FEATURES
•
ACTUATOR DIAMETER: 1.625 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
BODY STYLE: PANEL MOUNT
•
ACTUATOR STYLE: UNDERCUT,PAN HEAD
•
MOUNTING METHOD: PANEL
•
BODY WIDTH: 1.812 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
ACTUATOR DIAMETER1.625 INCHES NOMINAL IN
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
BODY STYLEPANEL MOUNT
ACTUATOR STYLEUNDERCUT,PAN HEAD
MOUNTING METHODPANEL
BODY WIDTH1.812 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY HEIGHT1.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL LENGTH1.938 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY LENGTH1.938 INCHES NOMINAL IN
COLORBLACK SINGLE ACTUATOR
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5930 — Switches
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5930-00-000-0117 5930-00-001-1407 5930-00-001-1890 5930-00-001-2571 5930-00-001-2575 5930-00-001-2580 5930-00-001-2608 5930-00-001-2609
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 800T-A1B62?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 800T-A1B62?
800T-A1B62 is a SWITCH,PUSH.
What is the NSN for 800T-A1B62?
800T-A1B62 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-182-3018. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 800T-A1B62