PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

80-007-14-3 — INSERT,PANEL FASTENER

✓ Government record, cited
— · BOLT SCREW
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

80-007-14-3: INSERT,PANEL FASTENER.

The INSERT,PANEL FASTENER is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include hole_type: THREADEDTHREADED, insert_style: FLUSH FLANGEFLUSH FLANGE, body_diameter: 0.350 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.350 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.370 INCHES MAXIMUM0.370 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, overall_length: 0.875 INCHES NOMINAL0.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN, flange_diameter: 0.687 INCHES NOMINAL0.687 INCHES NOMINAL IN, features_provided: ALL METAL LOCKING ELEMENTALL METAL LOCKING ELEMENT. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5325-01-293-6166, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
80-007-14-3
NSN: 5325-01-293-6166
FSC: 5325 — Fastening Devices
CAGE: 97499 — BELL TEXTRON INC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
hole_typeTHREADEDTHREADED
insert_styleFLUSH FLANGEFLUSH FLANGE
body_diameter0.350 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.350 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.370 INCHES MAXIMUM0.370 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
overall_length0.875 INCHES NOMINAL0.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
flange_diameter0.687 INCHES NOMINAL0.687 INCHES NOMINAL IN
features_providedALL METAL LOCKING ELEMENTALL METAL LOCKING ELEMENT
shoulder_diameter0.368 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.368 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.378 INCHES MAXIMUM0.378 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
surface_treatmentCADMIUM AND CHROMATE OVERALL
material_document_and_classification66 FED STD ALL MATERIAL RESPONSES OVERALL
thread_size_and_series/type_designator0.190-32 UNIFIED NATIONAL JOINT FINE (UNJF)
surface_treatment_document_and_classificationQQ-P-416,TYPE 2,CLASS 2 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
NSN5325-01-293-6166
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
BOLT / SCREW — THREAD VERIFICATION REQUIRED Hex HEAD LENGTH: — THREAD: — × — MATERIAL: — PN: 80-007-14-3 · OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING Verify thread pitch before ordering — metric (M8×1.25) ≠ imperial (5/16-18). Wrong thread = wrong part. Grade/class stamped on bolt head determines tensile strength ✓ BROKER TIP Grade/class stamped on head determines tensile strength. Grade 8 > Grade 5 > Grade 2. Always confirm head marking matches specification requirement PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
FLANGE DIAMETER: 0.687 INCHES NOMINAL0.687 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: QQ-P-416,TYPE 2,CLASS 2 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
•
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: 66 FED STD ALL MATERIAL RESPONSES OVERALL
•
FEATURES PROVIDED: ALL METAL LOCKING ELEMENTALL METAL LOCKING ELEMENT
•
BODY DIAMETER: 0.350 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.350 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.370 INCHES MAXIMUM0.370 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
SURFACE TREATMENT: CADMIUM AND CHROMATE OVERALL
•
SHOULDER DIAMETER: 0.368 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.368 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.378 INCHES MAXIMUM0.378 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
FLANGE DIAMETER0.687 INCHES NOMINAL0.687 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SURFACE TREATMENT DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONQQ-P-416,TYPE 2,CLASS 2 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION66 FED STD ALL MATERIAL RESPONSES OVERALL
OVERALL LENGTH0.875 INCHES NOMINAL0.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
FEATURES PROVIDEDALL METAL LOCKING ELEMENTALL METAL LOCKING ELEMENT
BODY DIAMETER0.350 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.350 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.370 INCHES MAXIMUM0.370 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
SURFACE TREATMENTCADMIUM AND CHROMATE OVERALL
SHOULDER DIAMETER0.368 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.368 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.378 INCHES MAXIMUM0.378 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
INSERT STYLEFLUSH FLANGEFLUSH FLANGE
MATERIALSTEEL COMP 1006 OR STEEL COMP 1008 OR STEEL COMP 1010 OR STEEL COMP 1012 OR STEEL COMP 1015 OR STEEL COMP 1016 OR STEEL COMP 1017 OR STEEL COMP 1018 OR STEEL COMP 1019 OR STEEL COMP 1020 OR STEEL COMP 1021 OR STEEL COMP 1022 OR STEEL COMP 1025 OR STEEL COMP 1030 OR STEEL COMP 1035 OR STEEL COMP 1040 OVERALL
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5325 — Fastening Devices
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5325-00-000-1884 5325-00-000-9988 5325-00-001-1567 5325-00-001-2043 5325-00-001-3842 5325-00-001-3858 5325-00-001-3871 5325-00-001-4317
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 4
TYE3007-3-14Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
K100G395-14Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
FT5215-10-14Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
FIT7623-3-14Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 80-007-14-3?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 80-007-14-3?
80-007-14-3 is a INSERT,PANEL FASTENER.
What parts can replace 80-007-14-3?
There are 4 known substitutes for 80-007-14-3: TYE3007-3-14, K100G395-14, FT5215-10-14 and 1 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 80-007-14-3?
80-007-14-3 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5325-01-293-6166. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 80-007-14-3