PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

75621 — BOX CONNECTOR,ELECTRICAL

✓ Government record, cited
— · NUT WASHER
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

75621: BOX CONNECTOR,ELECTRICAL.

The BOX CONNECTOR,ELECTRICAL is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include end_type: EXTERNAL THREAD SECOND END, material: COPPER ALLOY 464, nut_height: 0.438 INCHES NOMINAL IN, thread_class: 2B, thread_length: 0.530 INCHES NOMINAL SECOND END IN, thread_series: UNF. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5310-01-090-2128, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
75621
NSN: 5310-01-090-2128
NIINs: 010902128, 011184947, 012715249, 013694023, 014532514
FSC: 5310 — Nuts and Washers
CAGE: 50643 — FISICA APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DIV RANDTRON ANTENNA SYSTEMS (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
end_typeEXTERNAL THREAD SECOND END
materialCOPPER ALLOY 464
nut_height0.438 INCHES NOMINAL IN
thread_class2B
thread_length0.530 INCHES NOMINAL SECOND END IN
thread_seriesUNF
connection_typeTHREADED EXTERNAL HOSE FIRST END
furnished_itemsINSULATED BUSHING AND SEALING RING
deflection_angle90.0 DEGREES
special_featuresI.D. 1 IN.; HOSE SIZE SAE NO.16 IN
style_designatorANGLE
thread_directionRIGHT-HAND
NSN5310-01-090-2128
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
NUT & WASHER — GRADE MATCHING REQUIRED Hex NUT CROSS-SECTION WASHER OD: — SIZE: — MATERIAL: — PN: 75621 · OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING Grade matters for torque spec — don't mix grades. A Grade 5 nut on a Grade 8 bolt weakens the joint. Lock nuts, wing nuts, and castle nuts are NOT interchangeable with standard hex ✓ BROKER TIP Match nut to bolt thread class and material. Stainless bolt + zinc nut = galvanic corrosion. Always verify finish matches (plain, zinc, hot-dip galvanized) PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
WIDTH ACROSS FLATS: 0.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
THREAD SERIES: UNF
•
THREAD DIRECTION: RIGHT-HAND
•
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE: 0.750 INCHES IN
•
NUT HEIGHT: 0.438 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
THREAD CLASS: 2B
•
THREAD QUANTITY PER INCH: 16
•
MATERIAL: ALUMINUM ALLOY 6061 OVERALL
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
WIDTH ACROSS FLATS0.875 INCHES NOMINAL IN
THREAD SERIESUNF
THREAD DIRECTIONRIGHT-HAND
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE0.750 INCHES IN
NUT HEIGHT0.438 INCHES NOMINAL IN
THREAD CLASS2B
THREAD QUANTITY PER INCH16
MATERIALALUMINUM ALLOY 6061 OVERALL
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Insurance item — stocked against contingency demandNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy 75621?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 75621?
75621 is a BOX CONNECTOR,ELECTRICAL.
What is the NSN for 75621?
75621 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5310-01-090-2128. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 75621