PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

74-2820037-3 — 74-2820037-3

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

74-2820037-3: 74-2820037-3.

The 74-2820037-3 is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include width: 1.50 INCHES NOMINAL IN, length: 1.00 INCHES NOMINAL IN, material: ALUMINUM, thickness: 0.003 INCHES NOMINAL IN, material_type: FOIL, adhesive_location: BACK. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 7690-01-643-4013, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
74-2820037-3
NSN: 7690-01-643-4013
FSC: 7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter
CAGE: 67032 — GENERAL DYNAMICS MISSION SYSTEMS, INC. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
width1.50 INCHES NOMINAL IN
length1.00 INCHES NOMINAL IN
materialALUMINUM
thickness0.003 INCHES NOMINAL IN
material_typeFOIL
adhesive_locationBACK
attachment_methodPRESSURE SENSITIVE ADHESIVE
basic_shape_styleSQUARE W/ROUNDED CORNERS
inscription_height0.10 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.14 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
end_item_identification2355-01-586-8140;LIGHT ARMORED VEHICLE
material_document_and_classificationSAE AMS QQ-A 250/1 NATIONAL SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OR SAE AMS QQ-A 250/8 NATIONAL SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE AND FEED SPEC GG-P 455,TYPE II GR A CL FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencyLABEL,CARD READER
NSN7690-01-643-4013
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available 74-2820037-3 TITLE COMPONENT PN 74-2820037-3 MFR 74-2820037-3
KEY FEATURES
•
INSCRIPTION HEIGHT: 0.10 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.14 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
LENGTH: 1.00 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MATERIAL TYPE: FOIL
•
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: SAE AMS QQ-A 250/1 NATIONAL SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OR SAE AMS QQ-A 250/8 NATIONAL SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE AND FEED SPEC GG-P 455,TYPE II GR A CL FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE
•
BASIC SHAPE STYLE: SQUARE W/ROUNDED CORNERS
•
COLOR: BLACK INSCRIPTION
•
WIDTH: 1.50 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
INSCRIPTION HEIGHT0.10 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.14 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
LENGTH1.00 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MATERIAL TYPEFOIL
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONSAE AMS QQ-A 250/1 NATIONAL SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OR SAE AMS QQ-A 250/8 NATIONAL SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE AND FEED SPEC GG-P 455,TYPE II GR A CL FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE
BASIC SHAPE STYLESQUARE W/ROUNDED CORNERS
COLORBLACK INSCRIPTION
WIDTH1.50 INCHES NOMINAL IN
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYLABEL,CARD READER
END ITEM IDENTIFICATION2355-01-586-8140;LIGHT ARMORED VEHICLE
MATERIALALUMINUM
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 7690 — Miscellaneous Printed Matter
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
7690-00-001-1291 7690-00-001-8933 7690-00-001-9112 7690-00-003-5316 7690-00-003-8582 7690-00-004-0402 7690-00-004-0403
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
74-2820037Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Drawing number reference only
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 74-2820037-3?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 74-2820037-3?
74-2820037-3 is a 74-2820037-3.
What parts can replace 74-2820037-3?
There is 1 known substitute for 74-2820037-3: 74-2820037. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 74-2820037-3?
74-2820037-3 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 7690-01-643-4013. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 74-2820037-3