PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

6392361-1 — COVER,POWER SUPPLY

✓ Government record, cited
— · PSU
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

6392361-1: COVER,POWER SUPPLY.

The COVER,POWER SUPPLY is a the manufacturer power supply unit built for continuous operation in enterprise server and storage platforms. This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5330-01-446-2742, indicating validated use in U.S.

government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
6392361-1
NSN: 5330-01-446-2742
NIINs: 014462742, 015184979
FSC: 5330 — Packing and Gasket Materials
CAGE: 31442 — NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORP (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
NSN5330-01-446-2742
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
PULL TAB AIRFLOW —W PLATINUM 100-240V~ 50/60Hz OEM BACKPLANE CONN ~200 mm HOT-PLUG POWER SUPPLY | —W | Platinum AC input 100-240V | Redundant pair required | Match wattage in same chassis TITLE PSU —W PN 6392361-1 MFR OEM Platinum
KEY FEATURES
•
CROSS-SECTIONAL THICKNESS: 0.062 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
HARDNESS RATING: 25.0 SHORE DUROMETER A MINIMUM AND 35.0 SHORE DUROMETER A MAXIMUM OVERALL
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: NON-CIRCULAR
•
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATION: ZZ-R-765, CLASS 3B, GRADE 30 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
•
CROSS-SECTIONAL SHAPE STYLE: SOLID SINGLE OR COMPOSITION
•
APERTURE WIDTH: 0.610 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS
  • Server power supply replacement (failed or degraded)
  • Redundant power upgrade for high-availability
  • Power capacity upgrade for GPU or expansion configurations
  • Hot-swap power maintenance in production environments
  • Spare inventory for break-fix operations
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
CROSS-SECTIONAL THICKNESS0.062 INCHES NOMINAL IN
HARDNESS RATING25.0 SHORE DUROMETER A MINIMUM AND 35.0 SHORE DUROMETER A MAXIMUM OVERALL
STYLE DESIGNATORNON-CIRCULAR
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONZZ-R-765, CLASS 3B, GRADE 30 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
OVERALL LENGTH2.450 INCHES NOMINAL IN
CROSS-SECTIONAL SHAPE STYLESOLID SINGLE OR COMPOSITION
OVERALL WIDTH0.810 INCHES NOMINAL IN
APERTURE WIDTH0.610 INCHES NOMINAL IN
APERTURE LENGTH2.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MATERIALRUBBER SILICONE CLASS Q OVERALL
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
6392361-1DSReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Advisory reference — outside the item-of-supply concept
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 6392361-1?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 6392361-1?
6392361-1 is a COVER,POWER SUPPLY.
What parts can replace 6392361-1?
There is 1 known substitute for 6392361-1: 6392361-1DS. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 6392361-1?
6392361-1 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5330-01-446-2742. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 6392361-1