PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

629534 — NOZZLE,FUEL INJECTION

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

629534: NOZZLE,FUEL INJECTION.

The NOZZLE,FUEL INJECTION is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: STEEL CORROSION RESISTING OVERALL, end_style: SPRING END,SQUARED AND GROUND BOTH ENDS, inside_diameter: 1.300 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.320 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, style_designator: CYLINDRICAL, spring_free_length: 2.000 INCHES MINIMUM AND 2.360 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, spring_solid_length: 0.572 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5360-01-072-4377, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
629534
NSN: 5360-01-072-4377
NIINs: 010724377, 013287333
FSC: 5360 — Coil, Flat, Leaf, and Wire Springs
CAGE: 06848 — HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC DIV AEROSPACE-SOUTH BEND (BENDIX DR) (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialSTEEL CORROSION RESISTING OVERALL
end_styleSPRING END,SQUARED AND GROUND BOTH ENDS
coil_quantity4
inside_diameter1.300 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.320 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
style_designatorCYLINDRICAL
spring_free_length2.000 INCHES MINIMUM AND 2.360 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
spring_solid_length0.572 INCHES NOMINAL IN
coil_helix_directionRIGHT-HAND OR LEFT-HAND
spring_deflection_rate70.960 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
spring_free_outside_diameter1.500 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.600 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
NSN5360-01-072-4377
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available NOZZLE,FUEL INJECTION TITLE COMPONENT PN 629534 MFR NOZZLE,FUEL INJECTION
KEY FEATURES
•
SPRING FREE OUTSIDE DIAMETER: 1.500 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.600 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
END STYLE: SPRING END,SQUARED AND GROUND BOTH ENDS
•
SPRING SOLID LENGTH: 0.572 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: CYLINDRICAL
•
SPRING FREE LENGTH: 2.000 INCHES MINIMUM AND 2.360 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
SPRING DEFLECTION RATE: 70.960 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
•
INSIDE DIAMETER: 1.300 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.320 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
COIL QUANTITY: 4
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
SPRING FREE OUTSIDE DIAMETER1.500 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.600 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
END STYLESPRING END,SQUARED AND GROUND BOTH ENDS
SPRING SOLID LENGTH0.572 INCHES NOMINAL IN
STYLE DESIGNATORCYLINDRICAL
SPRING FREE LENGTH2.000 INCHES MINIMUM AND 2.360 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
SPRING DEFLECTION RATE70.960 POUNDS PER INCH NOMINAL LBS
INSIDE DIAMETER1.300 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.320 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
COIL QUANTITY4
COIL HELIX DIRECTIONRIGHT-HAND OR LEFT-HAND
MATERIALSTEEL CORROSION RESISTING OVERALL
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 629534?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 629534?
629534 is a NOZZLE,FUEL INJECTION.
What is the NSN for 629534?
629534 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5360-01-072-4377. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 629534