PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5985-01-337-1966Government record, cited

Switch, Radio Frequency Transmiss5985-01-337-1966

NSN 5985-01-337-1966 · NIIN 013371966 · Part number 036-081-0007
Meteorcomm Llc · FSC 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment · FSG 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components · CAGE 67022
Government record, cited
NSN 5985-01-337-1966 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5985-01-337-1966. Manufacturer of record part number: 036-081-0007.
Also searched as  5985-01-337-1966 · 5985013371966 · NIIN 013371966 · 01-337-1966 · FSC 5985 Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment · CAGE 67022 · 036-081-0007 · 403-133 · 403-230802C
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Switch,radio Frequency Transmiss — FSC 5985
  • Body Style: RECTANGULAR
  • Actuator Voltage in Volts: 20.0 MINIMUM AND 32.0 MAXIMUM
  • Voltage Standing Wave Ratio: 1.50 SINGLE
  • Pole Quantity: 1
  • Connector End Design: FEMALE
  • Actuator Current Type and Rating in Amps: 0.1 DC NOMINAL
  • Coupling Position Quantity: 3
Identification
  • NSN: 5985-01-337-1966
  • NIIN: 013371966
  • FSC: 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment
  • FSG: 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • Primary part number: 036-081-0007
  • Manufacturer: Meteorcomm Llc
General Description

The Switch,radio Frequency Transmiss, cataloged under National Stock Number 5985-01-337-1966, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5985 (Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment) of the Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components group. The manufacturer of record is Meteorcomm Llc. Government technical data includes 16 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 2 manufacturer part numbers for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 1 additional reference document (drawings, advisory and superseded references) is recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5985-01-337-1966
Primary Part Number036-081-0007
Item NameSwitch,radio Frequency Transmiss
FSC / FSG5985 / 59 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment
ManufacturerMeteorcomm Llc
StatusACTIVE
Body StyleRECTANGULAR
Actuator Voltage in Volts20.0 MINIMUM AND 32.0 MAXIMUM
Voltage Standing Wave Ratio1.50 SINGLE
Pole Quantity1
Connector End DesignFEMALE
Actuator Current Type and Rating in Amps0.1 DC NOMINAL
Coupling Position Quantity3
Minimum Crosstalk Rating in Decibels60.0 SINGLE
Switch TypeNONTRANSFER
Insertion Loss in Decibels0.50 SINGLE
Actuator Operating MethodRELAY
Frequency Rating0.0 GIGAHERTZ MINIMUM AND 18.0 GIGAHERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE FREQUENCY OPERATING
Terminal Type and Quantity3 RECEPTACLE, COAXIAL AND 3 TAB, SOLDER LUG
Switch Operation SequenceBREAKS BEFORE MAKES
Coaxial Connector Series DesignationSMA
Throw Quantity2
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL B — Remove Demilitarization Key Points
HazardPossible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
403-133 Dow-Key Microwave Llc (USA)
036-081-0007 PRIMARY Meteorcomm Llc (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
403-230802C 5/9 Secondary reference
Dow-Key Microwave Llc

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5985-01-337-1966?

NSN 5985-01-337-1966 is a Switch,radio Frequency Transmiss, manufactured by Meteorcomm Llc, classified under FSC 5985, Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5985-01-337-1966?

NSN 5985-01-337-1966 has 2 manufacturer part numbers on file: 403-133 (Dow-Key Microwave Llc), 036-081-0007 (Meteorcomm Llc).

What are the specifications of 036-081-0007?

Key specifications for 036-081-0007: Overall Height: 1.340 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Body Style: RECTANGULAR; Actuator Voltage in Volts: 20.0 MINIMUM AND 32.0 MAXIMUM; Voltage Standing Wave Ratio: 1.50 SINGLE. 16 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5985-01-337-1966 hazardous material?

Possible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

What is the DEMIL code for NSN 5985-01-337-1966?

NSN 5985-01-337-1966 has DEMIL Code B. Demilitarization may be required before disposal or transfer to non-military entities.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com