PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5985-01-062-2123Government record, cited

Control, Antenna Coupler5985-01-062-2123

NSN 5985-01-062-2123 · NIIN 010622123 · Part number 522-3375-004
Rockwell Collins, Inc. Dba Collins Aerospace Government Systems Div Collins Aerospace - Government Systems · FSC 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment · FSG 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components · CAGE 13499
Government record, cited
NSN 5985-01-062-2123 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5985-01-062-2123. Manufacturer of record part number: 522-3375-004.
Also searched as  5985-01-062-2123 · 5985010622123 · NIIN 010622123 · 01-062-2123 · FSC 5985 Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment · CAGE 13499 · 522-3375-004
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Control,antenna Coupler — FSC 5985
  • Maximum Overall Width: 3.688 INCHES IN
  • Phase: THREE
  • Frequency in Hertz: 400.0
  • Inclosure Type: ENCASED
  • Maximum Overall Length: 14.500 INCHES IN
  • Maximum Overall Height: 7.719 INCHES IN
  • Maximum Wattage Rating in Watts: 60.0 AND 7.0
Identification
  • NSN: 5985-01-062-2123
  • NIIN: 010622123
  • FSC: 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment
  • FSG: 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • Primary part number: 522-3375-004
  • Manufacturer: Rockwell Collins, Inc. Dba Collins Aerospace Government Systems Div Collins Aerospace - Government Systems
General Description

The Control,antenna Coupler, cataloged under National Stock Number 5985-01-062-2123, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5985 (Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment) of the Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components group. The manufacturer of record is Rockwell Collins, Inc. Dba Collins Aerospace Government Systems Div Collins Aerospace - Government Systems. Government technical data includes 19 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5985-01-062-2123
Primary Part Number522-3375-004
Item NameControl,antenna Coupler
FSC / FSG5985 / 59 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment
ManufacturerRockwell Collins, Inc. Dba Collins Aerospace Government Systems Div Collins Aerospace - Government Systems
StatusACTIVE
Maximum Overall Width3.688 INCHES IN
PhaseTHREE
Frequency in Hertz400.0
Inclosure TypeENCASED
Maximum Overall Length14.500 INCHES IN
Maximum Overall Height7.719 INCHES IN
Maximum Wattage Rating in Watts60.0 AND 7.0
Mounting MethodSHOCK MOUNT BASE
Power SourceEXTERNAL
Connector Manufacturer Part NumberDPX2-32P45P34B0201
Terminal LocationBACK
Connector Manufacturer Code71468
Terminal Type and Quantity1 CONNECTOR, RECEPTACLE
Surface TreatmentPAINT WRINKLE FINISH BLACK CASE
Operating Temp Range-54.0 TO 71.0 CELSIUS DEGC
Maximum Voltage Rating in Volts115.0 AC AND 28.0 DC
MaterialALUMINUM CASE
Operating Range2 TO 30 MHZ FREQUENCY RANGE MHz
Current Rating in Amps0.6 AND 0.25
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL B — Remove Demilitarization Key Points
HazardPossible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
522-3375-004 PRIMARY Rockwell Collins, Inc. Dba Collins Aerospace Government Systems Div Collins Aerospace - Government Systems (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5985-00-001-1854
ANTENNA
5985-00-001-1862
WAVEGUIDE ASSEMBLY
5985-00-001-1869
WAVEGUIDE ASSEMBLY
5985-00-001-1870
WAVEGUIDE ASSEMBLY
5985-00-001-1871
WAVEGUIDE ASSEMBLY
5985-00-001-1874
WAVEGUIDE ASSEMBLY
5985-00-001-1875
ADAPTER,WAVEGUIDE
5985-00-001-1876
WAVEGUIDE ASSEMBLY

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5985-01-062-2123?

NSN 5985-01-062-2123 is a Control,antenna Coupler, manufactured by Rockwell Collins, Inc. Dba Collins Aerospace Government Systems Div Collins Aerospace - Government Systems, classified under FSC 5985, Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5985-01-062-2123?

NSN 5985-01-062-2123 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 522-3375-004 (Rockwell Collins, Inc. Dba Collins Aerospace Government Systems Div Collins Aerospace - Government Systems).

What are the specifications of 522-3375-004?

Key specifications for 522-3375-004: Maximum Overall Width: 3.688 INCHES IN; Phase: THREE; Frequency in Hertz: 400.0; Inclosure Type: ENCASED. 19 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5985-01-062-2123 hazardous material?

Possible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

What is the DEMIL code for NSN 5985-01-062-2123?

NSN 5985-01-062-2123 has DEMIL Code B. Demilitarization may be required before disposal or transfer to non-military entities.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com