PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5975-01-033-4308Government record, cited

Adapter, Electrical Conduit5975-01-033-4308

NSN 5975-01-033-4308 · NIIN 010334308 · Part number CRN 2301-1
Safran Electrical Components Usa, Inc Div Safran Electrical Components Usa · FSC 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies · FSG 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components · CAGE 05593
Government record, cited
NSN 5975-01-033-4308 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5975-01-033-4308. Manufacturer of record part number: CRN 2301-1.
Also searched as  5975-01-033-4308 · 5975010334308 · NIIN 010334308 · 01-033-4308 · FSC 5975 Electrical Hardware and Supplies · CAGE 05593 · CRN 2301-1 · 11508731 · 433-1824
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Adapter,electrical Conduit — FSC 5975
  • Deflection Angle: 90.0 DEGREES
  • Supplementary Features: END ITEM MISSILE,TOW
  • Storage Type: GENERAL PURPOSE WAREHOUSE
  • Style Designator: THREAD TO THREAD ENLARGER
  • Outside Diameter: 1.438 INCHES NOMINAL SECOND END IN
  • Nominal Thread Size: 1.625 INCHES FIRST END IN
  • Nominal Thread Size: 1.438 INCHES SECOND END IN
Identification
  • NSN: 5975-01-033-4308
  • NIIN: 010334308
  • FSC: 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
  • FSG: 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • Primary part number: CRN 2301-1
  • Manufacturer: Safran Electrical Components Usa, Inc Div Safran Electrical Components Usa
General Description

The Adapter,electrical Conduit, cataloged under National Stock Number 5975-01-033-4308, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5975 (Electrical Hardware and Supplies) of the Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components group. The manufacturer of record is Safran Electrical Components Usa, Inc Div Safran Electrical Components Usa. Government technical data includes 16 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 2 manufacturer part numbers for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 1 additional reference document (drawings, advisory and superseded references) is recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5975-01-033-4308
Primary Part NumberCRN 2301-1
Item NameAdapter,electrical Conduit
FSC / FSG5975 / 59 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
ManufacturerSafran Electrical Components Usa, Inc Div Safran Electrical Components Usa
StatusACTIVE
Deflection Angle90.0 DEGREES
Supplementary FeaturesEND ITEM MISSILE,TOW
Storage TypeGENERAL PURPOSE WAREHOUSE
Style DesignatorTHREAD TO THREAD ENLARGER
Outside Diameter1.438 INCHES NOMINAL SECOND END IN
Nominal Thread Size1.625 INCHES FIRST END IN
Nominal Thread Size1.438 INCHES SECOND END IN
Inside Diameter1.625 INCHES NOMINAL FIRST END IN
Conduit Type AccommodatedFLEXIBLE NONMETALLIC SECOND END
Thread Class2A SECOND END A
Thread Class2B FIRST END
Thread Series DesignatorUNEF FIRST END
Thread Series DesignatorUNEF SECOND END
Furnished ItemsPREFORMED PACKING AND SETSCREW AND CONNECTOR ADAPTER AND THREAD ADAPTER AND SWAGE NUT
End TypeEXTERNAL THREAD SECOND END
End TypeINTERNAL THREAD FIRST END
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardPossible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
11508731 Us Army Aviation and Missile Command (USA)
CRN 2301-1 PRIMARY Safran Electrical Components Usa, Inc Div Safran Electrical Components Usa (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
433-1824 6/9 Informative reference only
Nimikkeistokeskus Ncb Finland
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5975-00-000-0120
MOUNTING BASE,ELECTRICAL EQUIPME
5975-00-000-0126
5975-00-000-0126 · Item name not on file
5975-00-000-7420
5975-00-000-7420 · Item name not on file
5975-00-001-1397
5975-00-001-1397 · Item name not on file
5975-00-001-1538
5975-00-001-1538 · Item name not on file
5975-00-001-1539
5975-00-001-1539 · Item name not on file
5975-00-001-1542
5975-00-001-1542 · Item name not on file
5975-00-001-2444
5975-00-001-2444 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5975-01-033-4308?

NSN 5975-01-033-4308 is a Adapter,electrical Conduit, manufactured by Safran Electrical Components Usa, Inc Div Safran Electrical Components Usa, classified under FSC 5975, Electrical Hardware and Supplies. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5975-01-033-4308?

NSN 5975-01-033-4308 has 2 manufacturer part numbers on file: 11508731 (Us Army Aviation and Missile Command), CRN 2301-1 (Safran Electrical Components Usa, Inc Div Safran Electrical Components Usa).

What are the specifications of CRN 2301-1?

Key specifications for CRN 2301-1: Deflection Angle: 90.0 DEGREES; Supplementary Features: END ITEM MISSILE,TOW; Storage Type: GENERAL PURPOSE WAREHOUSE; Style Designator: THREAD TO THREAD ENLARGER. 16 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5975-01-033-4308 hazardous material?

Possible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com