PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5955-01-044-3185Government record, cited

Oven, Electrical-Electronic Compo5955-01-044-3185

NSN 5955-01-044-3185 · NIIN 010443185 · Part number 1CL6P-11
Isotemp Research Inc. · FSC 5955 — Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals · FSG 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components · CAGE 31785
Government record, cited
NSN 5955-01-044-3185 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5955-01-044-3185. Manufacturer of record part number: 1CL6P-11.
Also searched as  5955-01-044-3185 · 5955010443185 · NIIN 010443185 · 01-044-3185 · FSC 5955 Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals · CAGE 31785 · 1CL6P-11 · 292-0327-010
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Oven,electrical-Electronic Compo — FSC 5955
  • Mounting Facility Type and Quantity: 2 UNTHREADED HOLE(S)
  • Heater Element Operating Voltage Rating in Volts and Type: 18.0 DC NOMINAL
  • Inclosure Type: INCLOSED
  • Overall Diameter: 1.260 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Maintained Oven Cavity Temp Rating: 75.0 CELSIUS DEGC
  • Mounting Hole Diameter: 0.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Distance Between Mounting Facility Centers: 1.570 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Identification
  • NSN: 5955-01-044-3185
  • NIIN: 010443185
  • FSC: 5955 — Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals
  • FSG: 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • Primary part number: 1CL6P-11
  • Manufacturer: Isotemp Research Inc.
General Description

The Oven,electrical-Electronic Compo, cataloged under National Stock Number 5955-01-044-3185, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5955 (Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals) of the Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components group. The manufacturer of record is Isotemp Research Inc.. Government technical data includes 11 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 1 additional reference document (drawings, advisory and superseded references) is recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5955-01-044-3185
Primary Part Number1CL6P-11
Item NameOven,electrical-Electronic Compo
FSC / FSG5955 / 59 — Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals
ManufacturerIsotemp Research Inc.
StatusACTIVE
Mounting Facility Type and Quantity2 UNTHREADED HOLE(S)
Heater Element Operating Voltage Rating in Volts and Type18.0 DC NOMINAL
Inclosure TypeINCLOSED
Overall Diameter1.260 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Maintained Oven Cavity Temp Rating75.0 CELSIUS DEGC
Mounting Hole Diameter0.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Distance Between Mounting Facility Centers1.570 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Crystal Holder DesignatorHC-6/U
Body Overall Height1.280 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Terminal Type and Quantity3 PIN
Maintained Temp Tolerance Rating-2.5 TO 2.5 CELSIUS DEGC
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL C — Remove/Demil Key Points
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
1CL6P-11 PRIMARY Isotemp Research Inc. (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
292-0327-010 7/2 Vendor item drawing reference
Rockwell Collins, Inc. Dba Collins Aerospace Government Systems Div Collins Aerospace - Government Systems
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5955 — Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5955-00-001-1622
5955-00-001-1622 · Item name not on file
5955-00-001-2933
5955-00-001-2933 · Item name not on file
5955-00-001-2977
CRYSTAL UNIT,QUARTZ
5955-00-001-3014
CRYSTAL UNIT,QUARTZ
5955-00-001-3242
5955-00-001-3242 · Item name not on file
5955-00-001-3243
5955-00-001-3243 · Item name not on file
5955-00-001-3244
5955-00-001-3244 · Item name not on file
5955-00-001-3328
CRYSTAL UNIT,QUARTZ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5955-01-044-3185?

NSN 5955-01-044-3185 is a Oven,electrical-Electronic Compo, manufactured by Isotemp Research Inc., classified under FSC 5955, Oscillators and Piezoelectric Crystals. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5955-01-044-3185?

NSN 5955-01-044-3185 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 1CL6P-11 (Isotemp Research Inc.).

What are the specifications of 1CL6P-11?

Key specifications for 1CL6P-11: Mounting Facility Type and Quantity: 2 UNTHREADED HOLE(S); Overall Height: 1.530 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Heater Element Operating Voltage Rating in Volts and Type: 18.0 DC NOMINAL; Inclosure Type: INCLOSED. 11 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5955-01-044-3185 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

What is the DEMIL code for NSN 5955-01-044-3185?

NSN 5955-01-044-3185 has DEMIL Code C. Demilitarization may be required before disposal or transfer to non-military entities.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com