PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5950-01-224-3545Government record, cited

Transformer Assembly5950-01-224-3545

NSN 5950-01-224-3545 · NIIN 012243545
FSC 5950 — Coils and Transformers · FSG 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
Government record, cited
Also searched as  5950-01-224-3545 · 5950012243545 · NIIN 012243545 · 01-224-3545 · FSC 5950 Coils and Transformers · TX-12-016 · 985426-005
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Transformer Assembly — FSC 5950
  • Inclosure Type: FULLY INCLOSED
  • Input-Output Phase Relationship: SINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE ALL COMPONENTS
  • Mounting Method: TERMINAL SINGLE GROUP
  • Body Width: 0.385 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Body Height: 0.210 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Pulse Repetition Rate: 833.3 KILOHERTZ ALL COMPONENTS
  • Winding Function and Quantity: 1 PRIMARY AND 1 SECONDARY ALL COMPONENTS
Identification
  • NSN: 5950-01-224-3545
  • NIIN: 012243545
  • FSC: 5950 — Coils and Transformers
  • FSG: 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
General Description

The Transformer Assembly, cataloged under National Stock Number 5950-01-224-3545, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5950 (Coils and Transformers) of the Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components group. Government technical data includes 16 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. 2 additional reference documents (drawings, advisory and superseded references) are recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5950-01-224-3545
Item NameTransformer Assembly
FSC / FSG5950 / 59 — Coils and Transformers
StatusACTIVE
Inclosure TypeFULLY INCLOSED
Input-Output Phase RelationshipSINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE ALL COMPONENTS
Mounting MethodTERMINAL SINGLE GROUP
Body Width0.385 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Body Height0.210 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Pulse Repetition Rate833.3 KILOHERTZ ALL COMPONENTS
Winding Function and Quantity1 PRIMARY AND 1 SECONDARY ALL COMPONENTS
Maximum Operating Temp85.0 CELSIUS DEGC
Body Length0.850 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Rating MethodELECTRICAL ALL COMPONENTS SINGLE SECONDARY
Rating MethodELECTRICAL ALL COMPONENTS SINGLE PRIMARY
DC Resistance Rating in Ohms0.300 ALL COMPONENTS SINGLE PRIMARY
DC Resistance Rating in Ohms0.300 ALL COMPONENTS SINGLE SECONDARY
Reliability IndicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
Primary to Secondary Turn Ratio1 TO 1 ALL COMPONENTS
Terminal Type and Quantity16 PRINTED CIRCUIT
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardPossible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
No manufacturer part numbers on file in the U.S. Government catalog.
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
TX-12-016 5/9 Secondary reference
Electro-Numerics, Inc. Div Cra Enterprises
985426-005 3/9 Design control — primary reference
Titan Corp the
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5950 — Coils and Transformers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5950-00-000-0146
TRANSFORMER,POWER
5950-00-001-1372
COIL,RADIO FREQUENCY
5950-00-001-1386
COVER,ELECTRICAL TRANSFORMER
5950-00-001-1410
5950-00-001-1410 · Item name not on file
5950-00-001-1411
5950-00-001-1411 · Item name not on file
5950-00-001-1412
5950-00-001-1412 · Item name not on file
5950-00-001-1413
5950-00-001-1413 · Item name not on file
5950-00-001-1414
5950-00-001-1414 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5950-01-224-3545?

NSN 5950-01-224-3545 is a Transformer Assembly, classified under FSC 5950, Coils and Transformers. Status: active.

What are the specifications of 5950-01-224-3545?

Key specifications for 5950-01-224-3545: Overall Height: 0.355 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Inclosure Type: FULLY INCLOSED; Input-Output Phase Relationship: SINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE ALL COMPONENTS; Mounting Method: TERMINAL SINGLE GROUP. 16 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5950-01-224-3545 hazardous material?

Possible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com