PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5950-00-005-2969Government record, cited

Transformer, Power5950-00-005-2969

NSN 5950-00-005-2969 · NIIN 000052969 · Part number 20800-286
Hickok Waekon Llc · FSC 5950 — Coils and Transformers · FSG 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components · CAGE 28569
Government record, cited
NSN 5950-00-005-2969 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5950-00-005-2969. Manufacturer of record part number: 20800-286.
Also searched as  5950-00-005-2969 · 5950000052969 · NIIN 000052969 · 00-005-2969 · FSC 5950 Coils and Transformers · CAGE 28569 · 20800-286
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Transformer,power — FSC 5950
  • Mounting Facility Quantity: 4 SINGLE GROUP
  • Inclosure Type: FULLY INCLOSED
  • Center to Center Distance Between Mounting Facilities Parallel to Length: 2.125 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP IN
  • Input-Output Phase Relationship: SINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
  • Mounting Method: THREADED STUD(S) SINGLE GROUP
  • Body Width: 2.312 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Body Height: 3.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Identification
  • NSN: 5950-00-005-2969
  • NIIN: 000052969
  • FSC: 5950 — Coils and Transformers
  • FSG: 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • Primary part number: 20800-286
  • Manufacturer: Hickok Waekon Llc
General Description

The Transformer,power, cataloged under National Stock Number 5950-00-005-2969, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5950 (Coils and Transformers) of the Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components group. The manufacturer of record is Hickok Waekon Llc. Government technical data includes 20 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5950-00-005-2969
Primary Part Number20800-286
Item NameTransformer,power
FSC / FSG5950 / 59 — Coils and Transformers
ManufacturerHickok Waekon Llc
StatusACTIVE
Mounting Facility Quantity4 SINGLE GROUP
Inclosure TypeFULLY INCLOSED
Center to Center Distance Between Mounting Facilities Parallel to Length2.125 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP IN
Input-Output Phase RelationshipSINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
Mounting MethodTHREADED STUD(S) SINGLE GROUP
Body Width2.312 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Body Height3.125 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Winding Function and Quantity2 PRIMARY AND 2 SECONDARY SINGLE COMPONENT
Nominal Thread Size0.138 INCHES SINGLE GROUP IN
Body Length2.688 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Winding Operating Current2.5 AMPERES AC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT SECOND SECONDARY
Winding Operating Current12.0 MILLIAMPERES AC MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT FIRST SECONDARY
Reliability IndicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
Frequency Rating400.0 HERTZ NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT
Center to Center Distance Between Mounting Facilities Parallel to Width1.750 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP IN
Winding Operating Voltage115.00 AC VOLTS NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT ALL PRIMARY
Winding Operating Voltage12.00 AC VOLTS NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT SECOND SECONDARY
Winding Operating Voltage510.00 AC VOLTS NOMINAL SINGLE COMPONENT FIRST SECONDARY
Terminal Type and Quantity10 WIRE LEAD
Thread Series DesignatorUNIFIED NATIONAL COARSE (UNC) SINGLE GROUP
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardPossible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
20800-286 PRIMARY Hickok Waekon Llc (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5950 — Coils and Transformers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5950-00-000-0146
TRANSFORMER,POWER
5950-00-001-1372
COIL,RADIO FREQUENCY
5950-00-001-1386
COVER,ELECTRICAL TRANSFORMER
5950-00-001-1410
5950-00-001-1410 · Item name not on file
5950-00-001-1411
5950-00-001-1411 · Item name not on file
5950-00-001-1412
5950-00-001-1412 · Item name not on file
5950-00-001-1413
5950-00-001-1413 · Item name not on file
5950-00-001-1414
5950-00-001-1414 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5950-00-005-2969?

NSN 5950-00-005-2969 is a Transformer,power, manufactured by Hickok Waekon Llc, classified under FSC 5950, Coils and Transformers. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5950-00-005-2969?

NSN 5950-00-005-2969 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 20800-286 (Hickok Waekon Llc).

What are the specifications of 20800-286?

Key specifications for 20800-286: Mounting Facility Quantity: 4 SINGLE GROUP; Inclosure Type: FULLY INCLOSED; Center to Center Distance Between Mounting Facilities Parallel to Length: 2.125 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP IN; Input-Output Phase Relationship: SINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT. 20 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5950-00-005-2969 hazardous material?

Possible hazard — SDS may be required (DLA HMIC P). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com