PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5940-01-508-9669Government record, cited

Terminal, Stud5940-01-508-9669

NSN 5940-01-508-9669 · NIIN 015089669 · Part number DE100055-026
M C L, Inc. · FSC 5940 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips · FSG 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components · CAGE 16469
Government record, cited
NSN 5940-01-508-9669 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5940-01-508-9669. Manufacturer of record part number: DE100055-026.
Also searched as  5940-01-508-9669 · 5940015089669 · NIIN 015089669 · 01-508-9669 · FSC 5940 Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips · CAGE 16469 · DE100055-026 · 160-1026-02-01-00
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Terminal,stud — FSC 5940
  • Minor Bushing Length: 0.105 INCHES IN
  • Swage Depth: 0.062 INCHES IN
  • Overall Diameter: 0.090 INCHES IN
  • Thru-Hole Diameter: 0.064 INCHES IN
  • Largest Diameter: 0.094 INCHES SINGLE END IN
  • Swage Outside Diameter: 0.090 INCHES IN
  • Basic Shape Style: TUBULAR, ROUND
Identification
  • NSN: 5940-01-508-9669
  • NIIN: 015089669
  • FSC: 5940 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
  • FSG: 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • Primary part number: DE100055-026
  • Manufacturer: M C L, Inc.
General Description

The Terminal,stud, cataloged under National Stock Number 5940-01-508-9669, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5940 (Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips) of the Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components group. The manufacturer of record is M C L, Inc.. Government technical data includes 13 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 2 manufacturer part numbers for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5940-01-508-9669
Primary Part NumberDE100055-026
Item NameTerminal,stud
FSC / FSG5940 / 59 — Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips
ManufacturerM C L, Inc.
StatusACTIVE
Minor Bushing Length0.105 INCHES IN
Swage Depth0.062 INCHES IN
Overall Diameter0.090 INCHES IN
Thru-Hole Diameter0.064 INCHES IN
Largest Diameter0.094 INCHES SINGLE END IN
Swage Outside Diameter0.090 INCHES IN
Basic Shape StyleTUBULAR, ROUND
Mounting Method StyleSWAGE
Electrical Insulation FeatureUNINSULATED
Terminal Length0.195 INCHES IN
Conductor Accommodation TypeDOUBLE TURRET SINGLE END
Turret Minor Diameter0.047 INCHES SINGLE END IN
MaterialCOPPER ALLOY OVERALL
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
160-1026-02-01-00 Cambion Electronics Limited (GBR)
DE100055-026 PRIMARY M C L, Inc. (USA)

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5940-01-508-9669?

NSN 5940-01-508-9669 is a Terminal,stud, manufactured by M C L, Inc., classified under FSC 5940, Lugs, Terminals, and Terminal Strips. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5940-01-508-9669?

NSN 5940-01-508-9669 has 2 manufacturer part numbers on file: 160-1026-02-01-00 (Cambion Electronics Limited), DE100055-026 (M C L, Inc.).

What are the specifications of DE100055-026?

Key specifications for DE100055-026: Minor Bushing Length: 0.105 INCHES IN; Swage Depth: 0.062 INCHES IN; Overall Diameter: 0.090 INCHES IN; Thru-Hole Diameter: 0.064 INCHES IN. 13 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5940-01-508-9669 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com