PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5905-00-453-2011Government record, cited

Resistor, Fixed, Film5905-00-453-2011

NSN 5905-00-453-2011 · NIIN 004532011 · Part number RFG5F820P0RM5PCT
Ministry of Defence, Directorate of Standardization, Stan 1, · FSC 5905 — Resistor · FSG 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components · CAGE K0851
Government record, cited
NSN 5905-00-453-2011 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5905-00-453-2011. Manufacturer of record part number: RFG5F820P0RM5PCT.
Also searched as  5905-00-453-2011 · 5905004532011 · NIIN 004532011 · 00-453-2011 · FSC 5905 Resistor · CAGE K0851 · RFG5F820P0RM5PCT · RFG5F8200HMSP0RM5PCT · 6122-8235-006 · 6122-8235-006 · 26412-00047
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Resistor,fixed,film — FSC 5905
  • Resistance Tolerance in Percent: -5.000 TO 5.000
  • Temp Coefficient of Resistance in Ppm Per Deg Celsius: -200.0 TO 200.0
  • Body Diameter: 0.090 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Electrical Resistance: 820.000 OHMS
  • Inclosure Type: ENCAPSULATED
  • Terminal Type: WIRE LEAD
  • Terminal Length: 1.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Identification
  • NSN: 5905-00-453-2011
  • NIIN: 004532011
  • FSC: 5905 — Resistor
  • FSG: 59 — Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components
  • Primary part number: RFG5F820P0RM5PCT
  • Manufacturer: Ministry of Defence, Directorate of Standardization, Stan 1,
General Description

The Resistor,fixed,film, cataloged under National Stock Number 5905-00-453-2011, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5905 (Resistor) of the Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components group. The manufacturer of record is Ministry of Defence, Directorate of Standardization, Stan 1,. Government technical data includes 15 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 6 manufacturer part numbers for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 3 additional reference documents (drawings, advisory and superseded references) are recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5905-00-453-2011
Primary Part NumberRFG5F820P0RM5PCT
Item NameResistor,fixed,film
FSC / FSG5905 / 59 — Resistor
ManufacturerMinistry of Defence, Directorate of Standardization, Stan 1,
StatusACTIVE
Resistance Tolerance in Percent-5.000 TO 5.000
Temp Coefficient of Resistance in Ppm Per Deg Celsius-200.0 TO 200.0
Body Diameter0.090 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Electrical Resistance820.000 OHMS
Inclosure TypeENCAPSULATED
Terminal TypeWIRE LEAD
Terminal Length1.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Temp Range of Temp Coefficient in Deg Celsius-55.0 TO 150.0
Style DesignatorAXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
Power Dissipation Rating in Watts0.250 FREE AIR
Ambient Temp at Full Rated Power70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
Unpackaged Unit Weight0.100 GRAMS G
Body Length0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Ambient Temp in Deg Celsius at Zero Percent Rated Power150.0
Reliability IndicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
RFG5F820P0RM5PCT PRIMARY Ministry of Defence, Directorate of Standardization, Stan 1, (GBR)
RFG5F8200HMSP0RM5PCT Qinetiq Ltd (GBR)
6122-8235-006 Bae Systems (operations) Limited (GBR)
6122-8235-006 Bae Systems Integrated Defense Solutions Inc. (USA)
PC66365-20 PRIMARY Leonardo Uk Ltd (GBR)
PC66365-20 Bae Systems Integrated Defense Solutions Inc. (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
26412-00047 C/1 Advisory reference — outside the item-of-supply concept
Leonardo Uk Ltd
26412-00047 5/9 Secondary reference
Leonardo Mw Ltd
5905-99-0136437 6/9 Informative reference only
U.S. Government activity
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5905 — Resistor
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5905-00-000-0136
RESISTOR NETWORK,FIXED,FILM
5905-00-000-0488
5905-00-000-0488 · Item name not on file
5905-00-000-8809
5905-00-000-8809 · Item name not on file
5905-00-000-8833
5905-00-000-8833 · Item name not on file
5905-00-000-9526
5905-00-000-9526 · Item name not on file
5905-00-001-1342
5905-00-001-1342 · Item name not on file
5905-00-001-1573
5905-00-001-1573 · Item name not on file
5905-00-001-2059
5905-00-001-2059 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5905-00-453-2011?

NSN 5905-00-453-2011 is a Resistor,fixed,film, manufactured by Ministry of Defence, Directorate of Standardization, Stan 1,, classified under FSC 5905, Resistor. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5905-00-453-2011?

NSN 5905-00-453-2011 has 6 manufacturer part numbers on file: RFG5F820P0RM5PCT (Ministry of Defence, Directorate of Standardization, Stan 1,), RFG5F8200HMSP0RM5PCT (Qinetiq Ltd), 6122-8235-006 (Bae Systems (operations) Limited), 6122-8235-006 (Bae Systems Integrated Defense Solutions Inc.), PC66365-20 (Leonardo Uk Ltd) and 1 more.

What are the specifications of RFG5F820P0RM5PCT?

Key specifications for RFG5F820P0RM5PCT: Resistance Tolerance in Percent: -5.000 TO 5.000; Temp Coefficient of Resistance in Ppm Per Deg Celsius: -200.0 TO 200.0; Body Diameter: 0.090 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Electrical Resistance: 820.000 OHMS. 15 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5905-00-453-2011 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com