PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

577R686H02 — TIMER,SEQUENTIAL

✓ Government record, cited
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORP · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

577R686H02: TIMER,SEQUENTIAL.

The TIMER,SEQUENTIAL is a NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORP industrial component. Key specifications include MATERIAL: STEEL CASE, OVERALL DEPTH: 2.063 INCHES NOMINAL IN, OVERALL WIDTH: 1.344 INCHES NOMINAL IN, OVERALL HEIGHT: 1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN, MOUNTING METHOD: STUD(S) LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED, SURFACE TREATMENT: PAINT CASE. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 6645-00-057-3499, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
577R686H02
NSN: 6645-00-057-3499
FSC: 6645 — Time Measuring Instruments
CAGE: 97942 — NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORP (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
MATERIALSTEEL CASE
OVERALL DEPTH2.063 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL WIDTH1.344 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL HEIGHT1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MOUNTING METHODSTUD(S) LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED
SURFACE TREATMENTPAINT CASE
CONTROL SWITCH VOLTAGE IN VOLTS28.0
INTERVAL EXPIRATION SIGNALLING DEVICENOT INCLUDED
AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC CIRCUIT CONTROL SWITCHINCLUDED
NSN6645-00-057-3499
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR MFR: NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORP TIMER,SEQUENTIAL TITLE COMPONENT PN 577R686H02 MFR NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORP TIMER,SEQUENTIAL
KEY FEATURES
•
INTERVAL EXPIRATION SIGNALLING DEVICE: NOT INCLUDED
•
MOUNTING METHOD: STUD(S) LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED
•
AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC CIRCUIT CONTROL SWITCH: INCLUDED
•
CONTROL SWITCH VOLTAGE IN VOLTS: 28.0
•
SURFACE TREATMENT: PAINT CASE
•
MATERIAL: STEEL CASE
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
OVERALL HEIGHT1.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
INTERVAL EXPIRATION SIGNALLING DEVICENOT INCLUDED
MOUNTING METHODSTUD(S) LOCATION NOT OTHERWISE SPECIFIED
OVERALL WIDTH1.344 INCHES NOMINAL IN
AUTOMATIC ELECTRIC CIRCUIT CONTROL SWITCHINCLUDED
CONTROL SWITCH VOLTAGE IN VOLTS28.0
SURFACE TREATMENTPAINT CASE
MATERIALSTEEL CASE
OVERALL DEPTH2.063 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 1
92152Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)Demilitarization required — mutilation
Ready to buy 577R686H02?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 577R686H02?
577R686H02 is a TIMER,SEQUENTIAL manufactured by NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORP.
What parts can replace 577R686H02?
There is 1 known substitute for 577R686H02: 92152. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 577R686H02?
577R686H02 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 6645-00-057-3499. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 577R686H02