PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

537AS426 — GEAR CLUSTER

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

537AS426: GEAR CLUSTER.

The GEAR CLUSTER is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: STEEL COMP 4140 OVERALL, bore_style: INVOLUTE SPLINE BOTH ENDS, design_type: SPUR SECOND GEAR, construction: ASSEMBLED, hardness_rating: 30.0 ROCKWELL C NOMINAL AND 35.0 ROCKWELL C NOMINAL OVERALL, spline_quantity: 19 BOTH ENDS. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 3020-01-028-3313, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
537AS426
NSN: 3020-01-028-3313
FSC: 3020 — Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets, and Transmission Chain
CAGE: 30003 — NAVAL AIR SYSTEMS COMMAND MANAGED ORIGINAL DESIGN ACTIVITY NOT MATERIAL/PARTS SUPPLIER (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialSTEEL COMP 4140 OVERALL
bore_styleINVOLUTE SPLINE BOTH ENDS
design_typeSPUR SECOND GEAR
constructionASSEMBLED
hardness_rating30.0 ROCKWELL C NOMINAL AND 35.0 ROCKWELL C NOMINAL OVERALL
spline_quantity19 BOTH ENDS
hub_nominal_length0.1200 INCHES BETWEEN FIRST AND SECOND GEAR IN
hub_nominal_diameter0.850 INCHES SECOND END IN
hub_style_designatorPLAIN SECOND END
bore_nominal_diameter0.662 INCHES BOTH ENDS IN
spline_pitch_diameter0.5938 INCHES NOMINAL BOTH ENDS IN
nominal_overall_length0.935 INCHES IN
NSN3020-01-028-3313
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available GEAR CLUSTER TITLE COMPONENT PN 537AS426 MFR GEAR CLUSTER
KEY FEATURES
•
BORE NOMINAL DIAMETER: 0.662 INCHES BOTH ENDS IN
•
HUB NOMINAL DIAMETER: 0.850 INCHES SECOND END IN
•
DESIGN TYPE: SPUR SECOND GEAR
•
BORE STYLE: INVOLUTE SPLINE BOTH ENDS
•
HARDNESS RATING: 30.0 ROCKWELL C NOMINAL AND 35.0 ROCKWELL C NOMINAL OVERALL
•
NOMINAL OVERALL LENGTH: 0.935 INCHES IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
BORE NOMINAL DIAMETER0.662 INCHES BOTH ENDS IN
HUB NOMINAL DIAMETER0.850 INCHES SECOND END IN
HUB NOMINAL DIAMETER2.640 INCHES BETWEEN FIRST AND SECOND GEAR IN
DESIGN TYPESPUR SECOND GEAR
DESIGN TYPESPUR FIRST GEAR
BORE STYLEINVOLUTE SPLINE BOTH ENDS
HARDNESS RATING30.0 ROCKWELL C NOMINAL AND 35.0 ROCKWELL C NOMINAL OVERALL
NOMINAL OVERALL LENGTH0.935 INCHES IN
MATERIAL DOCUMENT AND CLASSIFICATIONQQ-S-624,COMP 4140 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
HUB STYLE DESIGNATORPLAIN BETWEEN FIRST AND SECOND GEAR
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 3020 — Gears, Pulleys, Sprockets, and Transmission Chain
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
3020-00-000-0091 3020-00-001-0027 3020-00-001-0028 3020-00-001-0063 3020-00-001-0064 3020-00-001-0066 3020-00-001-0071 3020-00-001-0072
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 537AS426?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 537AS426?
537AS426 is a GEAR CLUSTER.
What is the NSN for 537AS426?
537AS426 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 3020-01-028-3313. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 537AS426