PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5365-01-024-2230Government record, cited

Spacer, Plate5365-01-024-2230

NSN 5365-01-024-2230 · NIIN 010242230 · Part number 624A850AAP1
Ge Aviation Systems Llc Dba Ge Aviation Systems Llc · FSC 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims, and Spacers · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 07639
Government record, cited
NSN 5365-01-024-2230 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5365-01-024-2230. Manufacturer of record part number: 624A850AAP1.
Also searched as  5365-01-024-2230 · 5365010242230 · NIIN 010242230 · 01-024-2230 · FSC 5365 Bushings, Rings, Shims, and Spacers · CAGE 07639 · 624A850AAP1
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Spacer,plate — FSC 5365
  • Style Designator: NON-CIRCULAR W/BOLT HOLES
  • Aperture Diameter: 1.562 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Bolt Hole Quantity: 4
  • Center to Center Distance Between Bolt Holes Along Length: 1.406 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Center to Center Distance Between Bolt Holes Along Width: 1.406 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Outside Edge to Bolt Hole Center Distance Along Length: 0.219 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Material: ALUMINUM ALLOY
Identification
  • NSN: 5365-01-024-2230
  • NIIN: 010242230
  • FSC: 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims, and Spacers
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 624A850AAP1
  • Manufacturer: Ge Aviation Systems Llc Dba Ge Aviation Systems Llc
General Description

The Spacer,plate, cataloged under National Stock Number 5365-01-024-2230, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5365 (Bushings, Rings, Shims, and Spacers) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is Ge Aviation Systems Llc Dba Ge Aviation Systems Llc. Government technical data includes 9 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 1 additional reference document (drawings, advisory and superseded references) is recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5365-01-024-2230
Primary Part Number624A850AAP1
Item NameSpacer,plate
FSC / FSG5365 / 53 — Bushings, Rings, Shims, and Spacers
ManufacturerGe Aviation Systems Llc Dba Ge Aviation Systems Llc
StatusACTIVE
Style DesignatorNON-CIRCULAR W/BOLT HOLES
Aperture Diameter1.562 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Bolt Hole Quantity4
Center to Center Distance Between Bolt Holes Along Length1.406 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Center to Center Distance Between Bolt Holes Along Width1.406 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Outside Edge to Bolt Hole Center Distance Along Length0.219 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MaterialALUMINUM ALLOY
Hole Diameter0.141 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Outside Edge to Bolt Hole Center Distance Along Width0.219 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
624A850AAP1 PRIMARY Ge Aviation Systems Llc Dba Ge Aviation Systems Llc (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
624A850AAP1 5/9 Secondary reference
General Electric Co Armament and Electrical Systems Dept Electrical Systems Products Dept
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5365 — Bushings, Rings, Shims, and Spacers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5365-00-000-6078
5365-00-000-6078 · Item name not on file
5365-00-000-7436
5365-00-000-7436 · Item name not on file
5365-00-001-1292
PLUG,MACHINE THREAD
5365-00-001-1365
5365-00-001-1365 · Item name not on file
5365-00-001-1841
RING,TORQUE,TUBE,INBOARD,RUDDER
5365-00-001-1915
5365-00-001-1915 · Item name not on file
5365-00-001-1916
5365-00-001-1916 · Item name not on file
5365-00-001-1940
5365-00-001-1940 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5365-01-024-2230?

NSN 5365-01-024-2230 is a Spacer,plate, manufactured by Ge Aviation Systems Llc Dba Ge Aviation Systems Llc, classified under FSC 5365, Bushings, Rings, Shims, and Spacers. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5365-01-024-2230?

NSN 5365-01-024-2230 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 624A850AAP1 (Ge Aviation Systems Llc Dba Ge Aviation Systems Llc).

What are the specifications of 624A850AAP1?

Key specifications for 624A850AAP1: Style Designator: NON-CIRCULAR W/BOLT HOLES; Overall Length: 1.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Overall Width: 1.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Aperture Diameter: 1.562 INCHES NOMINAL IN. 9 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5365-01-024-2230 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com