PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5355-01-182-5669Government record, cited

Knob5355-01-182-5669

NSN 5355-01-182-5669 · NIIN 011825669 · Part number 10063002-101
Elbitamerica, Inc. · FSC 5355 — Knobs and Pointers · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 0WEC9
Government record, cited
NSN 5355-01-182-5669 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5355-01-182-5669. Manufacturer of record part number: 10063002-101.
Also searched as  5355-01-182-5669 · 5355011825669 · NIIN 011825669 · 01-182-5669 · FSC 5355 Knobs and Pointers · CAGE 0WEC9 · 10063002-101
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Knob — FSC 5355
  • Length: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Overall Thickness: 0.715 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Material Transparency: OPAQUE
  • Gripping Surface Condition: GRIP AID
  • Width: 0.870 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Material: PLASTIC
  • Attachment Method: THREADED HOLES
Identification
  • NSN: 5355-01-182-5669
  • NIIN: 011825669
  • FSC: 5355 — Knobs and Pointers
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 10063002-101
  • Manufacturer: Elbitamerica, Inc.
General Description

The Knob, cataloged under National Stock Number 5355-01-182-5669, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5355 (Knobs and Pointers) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is Elbitamerica, Inc.. Government technical data includes 7 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 1 additional reference document (drawings, advisory and superseded references) is recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5355-01-182-5669
Primary Part Number10063002-101
Item NameKnob
FSC / FSG5355 / 53 — Knobs and Pointers
ManufacturerElbitamerica, Inc.
StatusACTIVE
Length1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Overall Thickness0.715 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Material TransparencyOPAQUE
Gripping Surface ConditionGRIP AID
Width0.870 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MaterialPLASTIC
Attachment MethodTHREADED HOLES
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
10063002-101 PRIMARY Elbitamerica, Inc. (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
10063002-101 5/9 Secondary reference
U.S. Government activity
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5355 — Knobs and Pointers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5355-00-000-5777
5355-00-000-5777 · Item name not on file
5355-00-001-2029
DIAL,SCALE
5355-00-001-2403
WINDOW,DIAL
5355-00-001-4109
5355-00-001-4109 · Item name not on file
5355-00-001-4677
DIAL,SCALE
5355-00-001-4724
KNOB
5355-00-001-4730
5355-00-001-4730 · Item name not on file
5355-00-001-4734
5355-00-001-4734 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5355-01-182-5669?

NSN 5355-01-182-5669 is a Knob, manufactured by Elbitamerica, Inc., classified under FSC 5355, Knobs and Pointers. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5355-01-182-5669?

NSN 5355-01-182-5669 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 10063002-101 (Elbitamerica, Inc.).

What are the specifications of 10063002-101?

Key specifications for 10063002-101: Length: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Overall Thickness: 0.715 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Material Transparency: OPAQUE; Gripping Surface Condition: GRIP AID. 7 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5355-01-182-5669 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com