PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5355-00-080-7951Government record, cited

Window, Dial5355-00-080-7951

NSN 5355-00-080-7951 · NIIN 000807951
FSC 5355 — Knobs and Pointers · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
Government record, cited
Also searched as  5355-00-080-7951 · 5355000807951 · NIIN 000807951 · 00-080-7951 · FSC 5355 Knobs and Pointers · SMB422795-2 · SMB422795-2 · SMB422795-2
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Window,dial — FSC 5355
  • Length: 1.562 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Style Designator: RECTANGULAR W/CHAMFERED CORNERS
  • Material Thickness: 0.060 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Surface Treatment: PAINT
  • Width: 0.940 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Material: PLASTIC ACRYLIC
  • Attachment Method: CLAMP
Identification
  • NSN: 5355-00-080-7951
  • NIIN: 000807951
  • FSC: 5355 — Knobs and Pointers
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
General Description

The Window,dial, cataloged under National Stock Number 5355-00-080-7951, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5355 (Knobs and Pointers) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. Government technical data includes 7 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. 3 additional reference documents (drawings, advisory and superseded references) are recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5355-00-080-7951
Item NameWindow,dial
FSC / FSG5355 / 53 — Knobs and Pointers
StatusACTIVE
Length1.562 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Style DesignatorRECTANGULAR W/CHAMFERED CORNERS
Material Thickness0.060 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Surface TreatmentPAINT
Width0.940 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MaterialPLASTIC ACRYLIC
Attachment MethodCLAMP
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
No manufacturer part numbers on file in the U.S. Government catalog.
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
SMB422795-2 5/9 Secondary reference
Lockheed Martin Corporation Dba Lockheed Martin Div Lockheed Martin
SMB422795-2 5/9 Secondary reference
Lockheed Martin Corporation Dba Lockheed Martin Aerostructures Div Advanced Technology Laboratories
SMB422795-2 3/2 Design control — primary reference
U.S. Government activity
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5355 — Knobs and Pointers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5355-00-000-5777
5355-00-000-5777 · Item name not on file
5355-00-001-2029
DIAL,SCALE
5355-00-001-2403
WINDOW,DIAL
5355-00-001-4109
5355-00-001-4109 · Item name not on file
5355-00-001-4677
DIAL,SCALE
5355-00-001-4724
KNOB
5355-00-001-4730
5355-00-001-4730 · Item name not on file
5355-00-001-4734
5355-00-001-4734 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5355-00-080-7951?

NSN 5355-00-080-7951 is a Window,dial, classified under FSC 5355, Knobs and Pointers. Status: active.

What are the specifications of 5355-00-080-7951?

Key specifications for 5355-00-080-7951: Length: 1.562 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Style Designator: RECTANGULAR W/CHAMFERED CORNERS; Material Thickness: 0.060 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Special Features: 4 CORNERS CHAMFERED 0.250IN. BY 45 DEG,MARKED W/WHITE LINE, PERMANENT NON-PHOSPHRESCENT CENTERED ALONG THE WIDTH IN. 7 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5355-00-080-7951 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com