PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5331-01-729-4792Government record, cited

O-Ring5331-01-729-4792

NSN 5331-01-729-4792 · NIIN 017294792 · Part number R532584
Deere & Company Div Deere Power Systems Group · FSC 5331 — O-ring · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 66836
Government record, cited
NSN 5331-01-729-4792 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5331-01-729-4792. Manufacturer of record part number: R532584.
Also searched as  5331-01-729-4792 · 5331017294792 · NIIN 017294792 · 01-729-4792 · FSC 5331 O-ring · CAGE 66836 · R532584
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • O-Ring — FSC 5331
  • Cross-Sectional Height: 7.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Hardness Rating: 75.0 SHORE DUROMETER A NOMINAL
  • Center Hole Diameter: 164.69 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
  • Material: RUBBER
  • 1 manufacturer part number on file
  • Manufacturer of record: Deere & Company Div Deere Power Systems Group
Identification
  • NSN: 5331-01-729-4792
  • NIIN: 017294792
  • FSC: 5331 — O-ring
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: R532584
  • Manufacturer: Deere & Company Div Deere Power Systems Group
General Description

The O-Ring, cataloged under National Stock Number 5331-01-729-4792, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5331 (O-ring) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is Deere & Company Div Deere Power Systems Group. Government technical data includes 4 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5331-01-729-4792
Primary Part NumberR532584
Item NameO-Ring
FSC / FSG5331 / 53 — O-ring
ManufacturerDeere & Company Div Deere Power Systems Group
StatusACTIVE
Cross-Sectional Height7.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Hardness Rating75.0 SHORE DUROMETER A NOMINAL
Center Hole Diameter164.69 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
MaterialRUBBER
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
R532584 PRIMARY Deere & Company Div Deere Power Systems Group (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5331 — O-ring
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5331-00-001-1971
O-RING
5331-00-001-1979
O-RING
5331-00-001-3904
O-RING
5331-00-001-3905
O-RING
5331-00-001-3906
O-RING
5331-00-001-3908
O-RING
5331-00-001-3923
O-RING
5331-00-001-3924
O-RING

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5331-01-729-4792?

NSN 5331-01-729-4792 is a O-Ring, manufactured by Deere & Company Div Deere Power Systems Group, classified under FSC 5331, O-ring. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5331-01-729-4792?

NSN 5331-01-729-4792 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: R532584 (Deere & Company Div Deere Power Systems Group).

What are the specifications of R532584?

Key specifications for R532584: Cross-Sectional Height: 7.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Hardness Rating: 75.0 SHORE DUROMETER A NOMINAL; Special Features: LENGTH IS 0.1 INCHES IN; Center Hole Diameter: 164.69 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM. 4 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5331-01-729-4792 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com