PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5320-01-080-9250Government record, cited

Rivet, Tubular5320-01-080-9250

NSN 5320-01-080-9250 · NIIN 010809250
FSC 5320 — Rivets · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
Government record, cited
Also searched as  5320-01-080-9250 · 5320010809250 · NIIN 010809250 · 01-080-9250 · FSC 5320 Rivets · FF-R-556 · MS16535-121 · MS16535-121
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Rivet,tubular — FSC 5320
  • Shank Diameter: 0.118 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.123 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Head Height: 0.030 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.038 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Fastener Length: 0.406 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Surface Treatment Document and Classification: QQ-P-416,TYPE2,CLASS 2 FED SPEC ALL TREATMENT RESPONSES OVERALL
  • Hole Depth: 0.094 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Material Document and Classification: 66 FED STD ALL MATERIAL RESPONSES OVERALL
  • Head Style: UNIVERSAL
Identification
  • NSN: 5320-01-080-9250
  • NIIN: 010809250
  • FSC: 5320 — Rivets
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
General Description

The Rivet,tubular, cataloged under National Stock Number 5320-01-080-9250, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5320 (Rivets) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. Government technical data includes 14 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. 3 additional reference documents (drawings, advisory and superseded references) are recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5320-01-080-9250
Item NameRivet,tubular
FSC / FSG5320 / 53 — Rivets
StatusACTIVE
Shank Diameter0.118 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.123 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Head Height0.030 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.038 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Fastener Length0.406 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Surface Treatment Document and ClassificationQQ-P-416,TYPE2,CLASS 2 FED SPEC ALL TREATMENT RESPONSES OVERALL
Hole Depth0.094 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Material Document and Classification66 FED STD ALL MATERIAL RESPONSES OVERALL
Head StyleUNIVERSAL
Nondefinitive Spec/std Data12 TYPE AND 3 CLASS AND E GRADE
Shank StyleTUBULAR
Surface TreatmentCADMIUM AND CHROMATE OVERALL
Shear Strength32000 DOUBLE POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH
MaterialSTEEL COMP 1005 OR STEEL COMP 1006 OR STEEL COMP 1008 OR STEEL COMP 1009 OR STEEL COMP 1010 OR STEEL COMP 1011 OR STEEL COMP 1012 OR STEEL COMP 1013 OR STEEL COMP 1015 OR STEEL COMP 1016 OR STEEL COMP 1017 OR STEEL COMP 1018 OR STEEL COMP 1019 OR STEEL COMP 1020 OR STEEL COMP 1021 OR STEEL COMP 1022 OVERALL
Head Major Diameter0.213 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.224 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Hole Diameter0.084 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.090 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
No manufacturer part numbers on file in the U.S. Government catalog.
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
FF-R-556 4/1 Identification reference
U.S. Government activity
MS16535-121 5/9 Secondary reference
U.S. Government activity
MS16535-121 3/2 Design control — primary reference
U.S. Government activity
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5320 — Rivets
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5320-00-001-1756
PIN-RIVET
5320-00-001-1756
PIN-RIVET
5320-00-001-2042
5320-00-001-2042 · Item name not on file
5320-00-001-3944
RIVET,SOLID
5320-00-001-5126
5320-00-001-5126 · Item name not on file
5320-00-001-5151
5320-00-001-5151 · Item name not on file
5320-00-001-5152
5320-00-001-5152 · Item name not on file
5320-00-001-5153
5320-00-001-5153 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5320-01-080-9250?

NSN 5320-01-080-9250 is a Rivet,tubular, classified under FSC 5320, Rivets. Status: active.

What are the specifications of 5320-01-080-9250?

Key specifications for 5320-01-080-9250: Shank Diameter: 0.118 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.123 INCHES MAXIMUM IN; Head Height: 0.030 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.038 INCHES MAXIMUM IN; Fastener Length: 0.406 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Surface Treatment Document and Classification: QQ-P-416,TYPE2,CLASS 2 FED SPEC ALL TREATMENT RESPONSES OVERALL. 14 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5320-01-080-9250 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com