PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5310-01-294-9876Government record, cited

Washer, Key5310-01-294-9876

NSN 5310-01-294-9876 · NIIN 012949876 · Part number 11836291
Combat Capabilities Development Command (ccdc) Armaments Center Dba Ccdc Div Logistics Research and Engineering Directorate · FSC 5310 — Nuts and Washers · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 19200
Government record, cited
NSN 5310-01-294-9876 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5310-01-294-9876. Manufacturer of record part number: 11836291.
Also searched as  5310-01-294-9876 · 5310012949876 · NIIN 012949876 · 01-294-9876 · FSC 5310 Nuts and Washers · CAGE 19200 · 11836291
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Washer,key — FSC 5310
  • Internal Straight Key Width: 0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Distance From Centerline to Top of Internal Key: 1.640 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Overall Distance Including Keys: 5.060 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Style Designator: KEY
  • Outside Diameter: 4.090 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Material Thickness: 0.059 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • External Straight Key Width: 0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Identification
  • NSN: 5310-01-294-9876
  • NIIN: 012949876
  • FSC: 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 11836291
  • Manufacturer: Combat Capabilities Development Command (ccdc) Armaments Center Dba Ccdc Div Logistics Research and Engineering Directorate
General Description

The Washer,key, cataloged under National Stock Number 5310-01-294-9876, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5310 (Nuts and Washers) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is Combat Capabilities Development Command (ccdc) Armaments Center Dba Ccdc Div Logistics Research and Engineering Directorate. Government technical data includes 11 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5310-01-294-9876
Primary Part Number11836291
Item NameWasher,key
FSC / FSG5310 / 53 — Nuts and Washers
ManufacturerCombat Capabilities Development Command (ccdc) Armaments Center Dba Ccdc Div Logistics Research and Engineering Directorate
StatusACTIVE
Internal Straight Key Width0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Distance From Centerline to Top of Internal Key1.640 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Overall Distance Including Keys5.060 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Style DesignatorKEY
Outside Diameter4.090 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Material Thickness0.059 INCHES NOMINAL IN
External Straight Key Width0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
External Key Quantity8
MaterialSTEEL OVERALL
Internal Key Quantity2
Hole Diameter3.410 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
11836291 PRIMARY Combat Capabilities Development Command (ccdc) Armaments Center Dba Ccdc Div Logistics Research and Engineering Directorate (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5310 — Nuts and Washers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5310-00-000-0040
5310-00-000-0040 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-0077
NUT,PLAIN,ROUND
5310-00-000-0079
WASHER,FLAT
5310-00-000-0079
WASHER,FLAT
5310-00-000-1146
5310-00-000-1146 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-3815
5310-00-000-3815 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-4532
5310-00-000-4532 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-4540
5310-00-000-4540 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5310-01-294-9876?

NSN 5310-01-294-9876 is a Washer,key, manufactured by Combat Capabilities Development Command (ccdc) Armaments Center Dba Ccdc Div Logistics Research and Engineering Directorate, classified under FSC 5310, Nuts and Washers. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5310-01-294-9876?

NSN 5310-01-294-9876 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 11836291 (Combat Capabilities Development Command (ccdc) Armaments Center Dba Ccdc Div Logistics Research and Engineering Directorate).

What are the specifications of 11836291?

Key specifications for 11836291: Internal Straight Key Width: 0.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Distance From Centerline to Top of Internal Key: 1.640 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Overall Distance Including Keys: 5.060 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Style Designator: KEY. 11 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5310-01-294-9876 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com