PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5310-01-080-0037Government record, cited

Washer, Spring Tension5310-01-080-0037

NSN 5310-01-080-0037 · NIIN 010800037 · Part number 759-003-002
Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Fluid Systems Division · FSC 5310 — Nuts and Washers · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 26055
Government record, cited
NSN 5310-01-080-0037 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5310-01-080-0037. Manufacturer of record part number: 759-003-002.
Also searched as  5310-01-080-0037 · 5310010800037 · NIIN 010800037 · 01-080-0037 · FSC 5310 Nuts and Washers · CAGE 26055 · 759-003-002
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Washer,spring Tension — FSC 5310
  • Hardness Rating: 38.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 38.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 45.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM45.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM
  • Outside Diameter: 0.375 INCHES NOMINAL0.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Material Thickness: 0.0035 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.0035 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.0045 INCHES MAXIMUM0.0045 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Surface Treatment: PASSIVATE OVERALL
  • Material: STEEL COMP 302 OVERALL
  • Hole Diameter: 0.180 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.180 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.200 INCHES MAXIMUM0.200 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • 1 manufacturer part number on file
Identification
  • NSN: 5310-01-080-0037
  • NIIN: 010800037
  • FSC: 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 759-003-002
  • Manufacturer: Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Fluid Systems Division
General Description

The Washer,spring Tension, cataloged under National Stock Number 5310-01-080-0037, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5310 (Nuts and Washers) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Fluid Systems Division. Government technical data includes 6 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 1 additional reference document (drawings, advisory and superseded references) is recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5310-01-080-0037
Primary Part Number759-003-002
Item NameWasher,spring Tension
FSC / FSG5310 / 53 — Nuts and Washers
ManufacturerParker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Fluid Systems Division
StatusACTIVE
Hardness Rating38.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 38.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 45.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM45.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM
Outside Diameter0.375 INCHES NOMINAL0.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Material Thickness0.0035 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.0035 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.0045 INCHES MAXIMUM0.0045 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Surface TreatmentPASSIVATE OVERALL
MaterialSTEEL COMP 302 OVERALL
Hole Diameter0.180 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.180 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.200 INCHES MAXIMUM0.200 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
759-003-002 PRIMARY Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Fluid Systems Division (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
759-003-002 5/1 Secondary reference
Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Service and Support Operation Div Services and Support Operations
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5310 — Nuts and Washers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5310-00-000-0040
5310-00-000-0040 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-0077
NUT,PLAIN,ROUND
5310-00-000-0079
WASHER,FLAT
5310-00-000-0079
WASHER,FLAT
5310-00-000-1146
5310-00-000-1146 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-3815
5310-00-000-3815 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-4532
5310-00-000-4532 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-4540
5310-00-000-4540 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5310-01-080-0037?

NSN 5310-01-080-0037 is a Washer,spring Tension, manufactured by Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Fluid Systems Division, classified under FSC 5310, Nuts and Washers. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5310-01-080-0037?

NSN 5310-01-080-0037 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 759-003-002 (Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Pneutronics Div Fluid Systems Division).

What are the specifications of 759-003-002?

Key specifications for 759-003-002: Overall Height: 0.045 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.045 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.065 INCHES MAXIMUM0.065 INCHES MAXIMUM IN; Hardness Rating: 38.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 38.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 45.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM45.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM; Outside Diameter: 0.375 INCHES NOMINAL0.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Material Thickness: 0.0035 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.0035 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.0045 INCHES MAXIMUM0.0045 INCHES MAXIMUM IN. 6 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5310-01-080-0037 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com