PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5310-01-059-0988Government record, cited

Washer, Shouldered5310-01-059-0988

NSN 5310-01-059-0988 · NIIN 010590988 · Part number 705135
Meggitt Troy Inc · FSC 5310 — Nuts and Washers · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 78385
Government record, cited
NSN 5310-01-059-0988 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5310-01-059-0988. Manufacturer of record part number: 705135.
Also searched as  5310-01-059-0988 · 5310010590988 · NIIN 010590988 · 01-059-0988 · FSC 5310 Nuts and Washers · CAGE 78385 · 705135
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Washer,shouldered — FSC 5310
  • Shoulder Height: 0.047 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Style Designator: SHOULDERED
  • Outside Diameter: 0.518 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Material Thickness: 0.008 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Shoulder Diameter: 0.246 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Material: STEEL OVERALL
  • Hole Diameter: 0.219 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Identification
  • NSN: 5310-01-059-0988
  • NIIN: 010590988
  • FSC: 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 705135
  • Manufacturer: Meggitt Troy Inc
General Description

The Washer,shouldered, cataloged under National Stock Number 5310-01-059-0988, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5310 (Nuts and Washers) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is Meggitt Troy Inc. Government technical data includes 7 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5310-01-059-0988
Primary Part Number705135
Item NameWasher,shouldered
FSC / FSG5310 / 53 — Nuts and Washers
ManufacturerMeggitt Troy Inc
StatusACTIVE
Shoulder Height0.047 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Style DesignatorSHOULDERED
Outside Diameter0.518 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Material Thickness0.008 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Shoulder Diameter0.246 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MaterialSTEEL OVERALL
Hole Diameter0.219 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
705135 PRIMARY Meggitt Troy Inc (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5310 — Nuts and Washers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5310-00-000-0040
5310-00-000-0040 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-0077
NUT,PLAIN,ROUND
5310-00-000-0079
WASHER,FLAT
5310-00-000-0079
WASHER,FLAT
5310-00-000-1146
5310-00-000-1146 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-3815
5310-00-000-3815 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-4532
5310-00-000-4532 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-4540
5310-00-000-4540 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5310-01-059-0988?

NSN 5310-01-059-0988 is a Washer,shouldered, manufactured by Meggitt Troy Inc, classified under FSC 5310, Nuts and Washers. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5310-01-059-0988?

NSN 5310-01-059-0988 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 705135 (Meggitt Troy Inc).

What are the specifications of 705135?

Key specifications for 705135: Shoulder Height: 0.047 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Style Designator: SHOULDERED; Outside Diameter: 0.518 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Material Thickness: 0.008 INCHES NOMINAL IN. 7 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5310-01-059-0988 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com