PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5310-00-331-2622Government record, cited

Washer, Key5310-00-331-2622

NSN 5310-00-331-2622 · NIIN 003312622 · Part number 8135612
Us Army Aviation and Missile Command · FSC 5310 — Nuts and Washers · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 18876
Government record, cited
NSN 5310-00-331-2622 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5310-00-331-2622. Manufacturer of record part number: 8135612.
Also searched as  5310-00-331-2622 · 5310003312622 · NIIN 003312622 · 00-331-2622 · FSC 5310 Nuts and Washers · CAGE 18876 · 8135612
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Washer,key — FSC 5310
  • Internal Straight Key Width: 0.145 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.150 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Distance From Centerline to Top of Internal Key: 0.4120 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.4195 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Surface Treatment Document and Classification: QQ-P-416,TY 1,CL 3 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
  • Style Designator: KEY
  • Material Document and Classification: QQ-S-698 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
  • Outside Diameter: 1.656 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.719 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Material Thickness: 0.115 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.135 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Identification
  • NSN: 5310-00-331-2622
  • NIIN: 003312622
  • FSC: 5310 — Nuts and Washers
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 8135612
  • Manufacturer: Us Army Aviation and Missile Command
General Description

The Washer,key, cataloged under National Stock Number 5310-00-331-2622, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5310 (Nuts and Washers) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is Us Army Aviation and Missile Command. Government technical data includes 11 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5310-00-331-2622
Primary Part Number8135612
Item NameWasher,key
FSC / FSG5310 / 53 — Nuts and Washers
ManufacturerUs Army Aviation and Missile Command
StatusACTIVE
Internal Straight Key Width0.145 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.150 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Distance From Centerline to Top of Internal Key0.4120 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.4195 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Surface Treatment Document and ClassificationQQ-P-416,TY 1,CL 3 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL
Style DesignatorKEY
Material Document and ClassificationQQ-S-698 FED SPEC SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
Outside Diameter1.656 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.719 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Material Thickness0.115 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.135 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Surface TreatmentCADMIUM OVERALL
MaterialSTEEL OVERALL
Internal Key Quantity1
Hole Diameter1.005 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.010 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
8135612 PRIMARY Us Army Aviation and Missile Command (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5310 — Nuts and Washers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5310-00-000-0040
5310-00-000-0040 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-0077
NUT,PLAIN,ROUND
5310-00-000-0079
WASHER,FLAT
5310-00-000-0079
WASHER,FLAT
5310-00-000-1146
5310-00-000-1146 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-3815
5310-00-000-3815 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-4532
5310-00-000-4532 · Item name not on file
5310-00-000-4540
5310-00-000-4540 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5310-00-331-2622?

NSN 5310-00-331-2622 is a Washer,key, manufactured by Us Army Aviation and Missile Command, classified under FSC 5310, Nuts and Washers. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5310-00-331-2622?

NSN 5310-00-331-2622 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 8135612 (Us Army Aviation and Missile Command).

What are the specifications of 8135612?

Key specifications for 8135612: Internal Straight Key Width: 0.145 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.150 INCHES MAXIMUM IN; Distance From Centerline to Top of Internal Key: 0.4120 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.4195 INCHES MAXIMUM IN; Surface Treatment Document and Classification: QQ-P-416,TY 1,CL 3 FED SPEC SINGLE TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL; Style Designator: KEY. 11 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5310-00-331-2622 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com