PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5306-01-166-2353Government record, cited

Bolt, Machine5306-01-166-2353

NSN 5306-01-166-2353 · NIIN 011662353 · Part number 11669508
U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm · FSC 5306 — Bolts · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 19207
Government record, cited
NSN 5306-01-166-2353 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5306-01-166-2353. Manufacturer of record part number: 11669508.
Also searched as  5306-01-166-2353 · 5306011662353 · NIIN 011662353 · 01-166-2353 · FSC 5306 Bolts · CAGE 19207 · 11669508
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Bolt,machine — FSC 5306
  • Head Height: 0.458 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Fastener Length: 3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Thread Length: 2.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Head Style: DISTORTED HEAD
  • Thread Direction: RIGHT-HAND
  • Width Between Flats: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Material: STEEL OVERALL
Identification
  • NSN: 5306-01-166-2353
  • NIIN: 011662353
  • FSC: 5306 — Bolts
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 11669508
  • Manufacturer: U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm
General Description

The Bolt,machine, cataloged under National Stock Number 5306-01-166-2353, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5306 (Bolts) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm. Government technical data includes 8 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5306-01-166-2353
Primary Part Number11669508
Item NameBolt,machine
FSC / FSG5306 / 53 — Bolts
ManufacturerU S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm
StatusACTIVE
Head Height0.458 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Fastener Length3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Thread Length2.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Head StyleDISTORTED HEAD
Thread DirectionRIGHT-HAND
Width Between Flats1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MaterialSTEEL OVERALL
Thread Series DesignatorUNF
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
11669508 PRIMARY U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5306 — Bolts
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5306-00-001-1276
5306-00-001-1276 · Item name not on file
5306-00-001-1949
5306-00-001-1949 · Item name not on file
5306-00-001-1988
5306-00-001-1988 · Item name not on file
5306-00-001-1989
5306-00-001-1989 · Item name not on file
5306-00-001-1990
5306-00-001-1990 · Item name not on file
5306-00-001-1991
5306-00-001-1991 · Item name not on file
5306-00-001-1993
BOLT,SHEAR
5306-00-001-2017
BOLT,MACHINE

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5306-01-166-2353?

NSN 5306-01-166-2353 is a Bolt,machine, manufactured by U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm, classified under FSC 5306, Bolts. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5306-01-166-2353?

NSN 5306-01-166-2353 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 11669508 (U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm).

What are the specifications of 11669508?

Key specifications for 11669508: Head Height: 0.458 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Fastener Length: 3.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Thread Length: 2.550 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Head Style: DISTORTED HEAD. 8 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5306-01-166-2353 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com