PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5306-01-152-5930Government record, cited

Bolt, Assembled Washer5306-01-152-5930

NSN 5306-01-152-5930 · NIIN 011525930 · Part number 291933
Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems Llc Dba Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems · FSC 5306 — Bolts · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 06853
Government record, cited
NSN 5306-01-152-5930 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5306-01-152-5930. Manufacturer of record part number: 291933.
Also searched as  5306-01-152-5930 · 5306011525930 · NIIN 011525930 · 01-152-5930 · FSC 5306 Bolts · CAGE 06853 · 291933 · 2AH959 · 2AH959
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Bolt,assembled Washer — FSC 5306
  • Head Height: 0.208 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.230 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Fastener Length: 0.970 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Surface Treatment Document and Classification: BW-1018P FSCM 06853 MFR REF 1ST TREATMENT RESPONSE OR BW-162A-P FSCM 06853 MFR REF 2ND TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL A
  • Primary Washer Outside Diameter: 0.540 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.556 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Thread Length: 0.780 INCHES MINIMUM IN
  • Hardness Rating: 25.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 38.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM OVERALL
  • Material Document and Classification: SAE J82 GRADE 120M ASSN STD SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
Identification
  • NSN: 5306-01-152-5930
  • NIIN: 011525930
  • FSC: 5306 — Bolts
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 291933
  • Manufacturer: Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems Llc Dba Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems
General Description

The Bolt,assembled Washer, cataloged under National Stock Number 5306-01-152-5930, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5306 (Bolts) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems Llc Dba Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems. Government technical data includes 19 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 2 manufacturer part numbers for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 1 additional reference document (drawings, advisory and superseded references) is recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. 1 item shares a part number with this NSN in the catalog (possible match — not a government interchangeability claim). Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5306-01-152-5930
Primary Part Number291933
Item NameBolt,assembled Washer
FSC / FSG5306 / 53 — Bolts
ManufacturerBendix Commercial Vehicle Systems Llc Dba Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems
StatusACTIVE
Head Height0.208 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.230 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Fastener Length0.970 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Surface Treatment Document and ClassificationBW-1018P FSCM 06853 MFR REF 1ST TREATMENT RESPONSE OR BW-162A-P FSCM 06853 MFR REF 2ND TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL A
Primary Washer Outside Diameter0.540 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.556 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Thread Length0.780 INCHES MINIMUM IN
Hardness Rating25.0 ROCKWELL C MINIMUM AND 38.0 ROCKWELL C MAXIMUM OVERALL
Material Document and ClassificationSAE J82 GRADE 120M ASSN STD SINGLE MATERIAL RESPONSE OVERALL
Nominal Thread Diameter0.312 INCHES IN
Head StyleHEXAGON
Primary Washer StyleSPLIT HELICAL RING
Thread DirectionRIGHT-HAND
Primary Washer Material Thickness0.078 INCHES MINIMUM IN
Width Between Flats0.489 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.500 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Surface TreatmentCADMIUM OR ZINC OVERALL
Thread Class3A A
Thread Quantity Per Inch18
MaterialSTEEL OVERALL
Thread Series DesignatorUNIFIED NATIONAL COARSE (UNC)
Washer Quantity1
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
⇄ Related Items 1
Each row states its source: a government interchangeability/replacement code, or a possible match on a shared part number.
5985-01-298-045629193-3 POSSIBLE MATCH
ANTENNA
Possible match (shared part number)Fisica Applied Technologies, Inc. Div Randtron Antenna Systems
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
2AH959 Oshkosh Defense Llc (USA)
291933 PRIMARY Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems Llc Dba Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
2AH959 5/9 Secondary reference
Oshkosh Corp
Related Parts
5985-01-298-0456POSSIBLE MATCH
ANTENNA
29193-3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5306-01-152-5930?

NSN 5306-01-152-5930 is a Bolt,assembled Washer, manufactured by Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems Llc Dba Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems, classified under FSC 5306, Bolts. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5306-01-152-5930?

NSN 5306-01-152-5930 has 2 manufacturer part numbers on file: 2AH959 (Oshkosh Defense Llc), 291933 (Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems Llc Dba Bendix Commercial Vehicle Systems).

What NSN replaces 5306-01-152-5930?

1 possible match (shared part number, not a government interchangeability claim): 5985-01-298-0456. Verify interchangeability with system specifications before substitution.

What are the specifications of 291933?

Key specifications for 291933: Head Height: 0.208 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.230 INCHES MAXIMUM IN; Fastener Length: 0.970 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.000 INCHES MAXIMUM IN; Surface Treatment Document and Classification: BW-1018P FSCM 06853 MFR REF 1ST TREATMENT RESPONSE OR BW-162A-P FSCM 06853 MFR REF 2ND TREATMENT RESPONSE OVERALL A; Primary Washer Outside Diameter: 0.540 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.556 INCHES MAXIMUM IN. 19 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5306-01-152-5930 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com