PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5305-01-511-3306Government record, cited

Screw, Machine5305-01-511-3306

NSN 5305-01-511-3306 · NIIN 015113306 · Part number 12485429-047
U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm · FSC 5305 — Screws · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 19207
Government record, cited
NSN 5305-01-511-3306 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5305-01-511-3306. Manufacturer of record part number: 12485429-047.
Also searched as  5305-01-511-3306 · 5305015113306 · NIIN 015113306 · 01-511-3306 · FSC 5305 Screws · CAGE 19207 · 12485429-047
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Screw,machine — FSC 5305
  • External Thread Tolerance Class: 6G G
  • Screw Surface Treatment: ZINC AND DICHROMATE
  • Fastener Length: 25.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
  • Thread Pitch in Millimeters: 0.7
  • Thread Length: 25.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
  • Nominal Thread Diameter: 4.0 MILLIMETERS MM
  • Head Style: PAN
Identification
  • NSN: 5305-01-511-3306
  • NIIN: 015113306
  • FSC: 5305 — Screws
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 12485429-047
  • Manufacturer: U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm
General Description

The Screw,machine, cataloged under National Stock Number 5305-01-511-3306, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5305 (Screws) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm. Government technical data includes 10 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 3 manufacturer part numbers for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5305-01-511-3306
Primary Part Number12485429-047
Item NameScrew,machine
FSC / FSG5305 / 53 — Screws
ManufacturerU S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm
StatusACTIVE
External Thread Tolerance Class6G G
Screw Surface TreatmentZINC AND DICHROMATE
Fastener Length25.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
Thread Pitch in Millimeters0.7
Thread Length25.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
Nominal Thread Diameter4.0 MILLIMETERS MM
Head StylePAN
Thread DirectionRIGHT-HAND
Internal Drive StyleCROSS RECESS TYPE II
Thread Series DesignatorM
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
12485429-047 PRIMARY U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm (USA)
12485429-047 Bae Systems Tactical Vehicle Systems Lp Dba Data Systems International Inc (USA)
12485429-047 Amz Alabama Inc. (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5305 — Screws
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5305-00-001-5016
5305-00-001-5016 · Item name not on file
5305-00-001-9160
5305-00-001-9160 · Item name not on file
5305-00-001-9629
SCREW,ADJUSTING CLEVIS
5305-00-001-9742
5305-00-001-9742 · Item name not on file
5305-00-001-9768
SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEAD
5305-00-003-4306
SCREW,MACHINE
5305-00-003-6694
5305-00-003-6694 · Item name not on file
5305-00-003-6753
5305-00-003-6753 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5305-01-511-3306?

NSN 5305-01-511-3306 is a Screw,machine, manufactured by U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm, classified under FSC 5305, Screws. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5305-01-511-3306?

NSN 5305-01-511-3306 has 3 manufacturer part numbers on file: 12485429-047 (U S Army Tank Automotive Command Amsta-Im-Mm), 12485429-047 (Bae Systems Tactical Vehicle Systems Lp Dba Data Systems International Inc), 12485429-047 (Amz Alabama Inc.).

What are the specifications of 12485429-047?

Key specifications for 12485429-047: External Thread Tolerance Class: 6G G; Screw Surface Treatment: ZINC AND DICHROMATE; Fastener Length: 25.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM; Thread Pitch in Millimeters: 0.7. 10 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5305-01-511-3306 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com