PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 5305-01-271-3274Government record, cited

Screw, Cap, Socket Head5305-01-271-3274

NSN 5305-01-271-3274 · NIIN 012713274 · Part number 82A5027A6014
Marine Corps Systems Command Div Marine Corps Systems Command Technical Data Repository Customer Service · FSC 5305 — Screws · FSG 53 — Hardware and Abrasives · CAGE 01365
Government record, cited
NSN 5305-01-271-3274 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 5305-01-271-3274. Manufacturer of record part number: 82A5027A6014.
Also searched as  5305-01-271-3274 · 5305012713274 · NIIN 012713274 · 01-271-3274 · FSC 5305 Screws · CAGE 01365 · 82A5027A6014
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Screw,cap,socket Head — FSC 5305
  • Width Across Flats: 0.050 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.051 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Head Height: 0.057 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.060 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Fastener Length: 0.407 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.438 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Thread Length: 0.407 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.438 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
  • Head Style: FLAT CHAMFER
  • Thread Direction: RIGHT-HAND
  • Chamfer Angle: 30.0 DEGREES MINIMUM AND 45.0 DEGREES MAXIMUM
Identification
  • NSN: 5305-01-271-3274
  • NIIN: 012713274
  • FSC: 5305 — Screws
  • FSG: 53 — Hardware and Abrasives
  • Primary part number: 82A5027A6014
  • Manufacturer: Marine Corps Systems Command Div Marine Corps Systems Command Technical Data Repository Customer Service
General Description

The Screw,cap,socket Head, cataloged under National Stock Number 5305-01-271-3274, is classified within Federal Supply Class 5305 (Screws) of the Hardware and Abrasives group. The manufacturer of record is Marine Corps Systems Command Div Marine Corps Systems Command Technical Data Repository Customer Service. Government technical data includes 11 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN5305-01-271-3274
Primary Part Number82A5027A6014
Item NameScrew,cap,socket Head
FSC / FSG5305 / 53 — Screws
ManufacturerMarine Corps Systems Command Div Marine Corps Systems Command Technical Data Repository Customer Service
StatusACTIVE
Width Across Flats0.050 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.051 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Head Height0.057 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.060 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Fastener Length0.407 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.438 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Thread Length0.407 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.438 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Head StyleFLAT CHAMFER
Thread DirectionRIGHT-HAND
Chamfer Angle30.0 DEGREES MINIMUM AND 45.0 DEGREES MAXIMUM
Internal Drive StyleHEXAGON
MaterialSTEEL OVERALL
Thread Series DesignatorUNF
Head Diameter0.091 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.096 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
82A5027A6014 PRIMARY Marine Corps Systems Command Div Marine Corps Systems Command Technical Data Repository Customer Service (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 5305 — Screws
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5305-00-000-0094
SCREW,CLOSE TOLERANCE
5305-00-000-0094
SCREW,CLOSE TOLERANCE
5305-00-000-0094
SCREW,CLOSE TOLERANCE
5305-00-000-1397
5305-00-000-1397 · Item name not on file
5305-00-000-2625
5305-00-000-2625 · Item name not on file
5305-00-000-3669
5305-00-000-3669 · Item name not on file
5305-00-000-3830
5305-00-000-3830 · Item name not on file
5305-00-000-3831
5305-00-000-3831 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 5305-01-271-3274?

NSN 5305-01-271-3274 is a Screw,cap,socket Head, manufactured by Marine Corps Systems Command Div Marine Corps Systems Command Technical Data Repository Customer Service, classified under FSC 5305, Screws. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 5305-01-271-3274?

NSN 5305-01-271-3274 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: 82A5027A6014 (Marine Corps Systems Command Div Marine Corps Systems Command Technical Data Repository Customer Service).

What are the specifications of 82A5027A6014?

Key specifications for 82A5027A6014: Width Across Flats: 0.050 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.051 INCHES MAXIMUM IN; Head Height: 0.057 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.060 INCHES MAXIMUM IN; Fastener Length: 0.407 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.438 INCHES MAXIMUM IN; Thread Length: 0.407 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.438 INCHES MAXIMUM IN. 11 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 5305-01-271-3274 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com