PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 4810-01-438-7161Government record, cited

Valve, Solenoid4810-01-438-7161

NSN 4810-01-438-7161 · NIIN 014387161 · Part number EF11VE122
Carrier Corp · FSC 4810 — Valves, Powered · FSG 48 — Valves · CAGE 10855
Government record, cited
NSN 4810-01-438-7161 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 4810-01-438-7161. Manufacturer of record part number: EF11VE122.
Also searched as  4810-01-438-7161 · 4810014387161 · NIIN 014387161 · 01-438-7161 · FSC 4810 Valves, Powered · CAGE 10855 · EF11VE122 · 200RB5T3 VLC GS1910
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Valve,solenoid — FSC 4810
  • Connection Style: PLAIN (TUBE) ALL ENDS
  • Mounting Position: HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
  • Connection Type: UNTHREADED INTERNAL TUBE ALL ENDS
  • Style Designator: STRAIGHT THRU
  • Nominal Outside Diameter Tube Accommodated: 0.375 INCHES ALL ENDS IN
  • Operating Pressure: 300.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) MAXIMUM SINGLE RESPONSE LBS
  • Aperture Diameter: 0.313 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Identification
  • NSN: 4810-01-438-7161
  • NIIN: 014387161
  • FSC: 4810 — Valves, Powered
  • FSG: 48 — Valves
  • Primary part number: EF11VE122
  • Manufacturer: Carrier Corp
General Description

The Valve,solenoid, cataloged under National Stock Number 4810-01-438-7161, is classified within Federal Supply Class 4810 (Valves, Powered) of the Valves group. The manufacturer of record is Carrier Corp. Government technical data includes 10 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 2 manufacturer part numbers for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN4810-01-438-7161
Primary Part NumberEF11VE122
Item NameValve,solenoid
FSC / FSG4810 / 48 — Valves, Powered
ManufacturerCarrier Corp
StatusACTIVE
Connection StylePLAIN (TUBE) ALL ENDS
Mounting PositionHORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL
Connection TypeUNTHREADED INTERNAL TUBE ALL ENDS
Style DesignatorSTRAIGHT THRU
Nominal Outside Diameter Tube Accommodated0.375 INCHES ALL ENDS IN
Operating Pressure300.0 POUNDS PER SQUARE INCH (PSI) MAXIMUM SINGLE RESPONSE LBS
Aperture Diameter0.313 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Maximum Operating Temp285.0 FAHRENHEIT SINGLE RESPONSE DEGF
Valve Operation MethodSOLENOID
Flow Control Device Normal Operation PositionCLOSED
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
EF11VE122 PRIMARY Carrier Corp (USA)
200RB5T3 VLC GS1910 Emerson Electric Co Alco Controls Div (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 4810 — Valves, Powered
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4810-00-001-1247
4810-00-001-1247 · Item name not on file
4810-00-001-4499
VALVE,SOLENOID
4810-00-001-4531
4810-00-001-4531 · Item name not on file
4810-00-001-4532
4810-00-001-4532 · Item name not on file
4810-00-001-4554
4810-00-001-4554 · Item name not on file
4810-00-001-4555
4810-00-001-4555 · Item name not on file
4810-00-001-4556
4810-00-001-4556 · Item name not on file
4810-00-001-4611
4810-00-001-4611 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 4810-01-438-7161?

NSN 4810-01-438-7161 is a Valve,solenoid, manufactured by Carrier Corp, classified under FSC 4810, Valves, Powered. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 4810-01-438-7161?

NSN 4810-01-438-7161 has 2 manufacturer part numbers on file: EF11VE122 (Carrier Corp), 200RB5T3 VLC GS1910 (Emerson Electric Co Alco Controls Div).

What are the specifications of EF11VE122?

Key specifications for EF11VE122: Connection Style: PLAIN (TUBE) ALL ENDS; Mounting Position: HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL; Connection Type: UNTHREADED INTERNAL TUBE ALL ENDS; Style Designator: STRAIGHT THRU. 10 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 4810-01-438-7161 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com