PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

4788759 — SPACER,FLEXIBLE,PIPELINE

✓ Government record, cited
— · HOSE FITTING
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

4788759: SPACER,FLEXIBLE,PIPELINE.

The SPACER,FLEXIBLE,PIPELINE is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: RUBBER SYNTHETIC, thickness: 0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_length: 2.100 INCHES NOMINAL IN, flexibility: FLEXIBLE, inside_width: 5.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN, flange_height: 1.350 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 4730-01-139-1927, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
4788759
NSN: 4730-01-139-1927
NIINs: 011391927, 011409193, 011409194, 011409195, 011409196, 011409197, 011409198, 011409199, 011488356, 011995886, 011995889
FSC: 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
CAGE: 80064 — NAVAL SHIP SYSTEMS COMMAND (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialRUBBER SYNTHETIC
thickness0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_length2.100 INCHES NOMINAL IN
flexibilityFLEXIBLE
inside_width5.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
flange_height1.350 INCHES NOMINAL IN
inside_length12.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
outside_width9.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
exterior_colorBLACK
overall_length14.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
inside_diameter4.350 INCHES NOMINAL IN
flange_thickness0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN
NSN4730-01-139-1927
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
HOSE FITTING — THREAD TYPE IS CRITICAL END A: — STRAIGHT END B: — SPECIFICATIONS Thread: — Material: — Pressure: — PN: 4788759 · OEM ⚠ VERIFY BEFORE ORDERING NPT ≠ BSPT — tapered threads look identical but are NOT interchangeable. Wrong thread = leak. JIC (37°) ≠ AN (37°) ≠ SAE 45° — flare angles must match exactly. Measure thread pitch with gauge — visual identification is unreliable ✓ BROKER TIP Always use thread sealant (PTFE tape or pipe compound) on tapered threads (NPT/BSPT). JIC/AN flare fittings seal metal-to-metal — never use tape on flare connections PARTSTABLE TECHNICAL DRAWING — NOT TO SCALE
KEY FEATURES
•
INSIDE WIDTH: 7.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
INSIDE LENGTH: 10.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
FLANGE THICKNESS: 0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: RECTANGULAR
•
BODY LENGTH: 2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
OUTSIDE WIDTH: 9.100 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
INSIDE WIDTH7.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
INSIDE LENGTH10.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
FLANGE THICKNESS0.200 INCHES NOMINAL IN
STYLE DESIGNATORRECTANGULAR
OVERALL LENGTH12.100 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY LENGTH2.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OUTSIDE WIDTH9.100 INCHES NOMINAL IN
SPECIAL FEATURESW/TWO STAINLESS STEEL 304 BACKUP PLATES; TEMPLATE DRILLING FROM DAMPER
MATERIALRUBBER SYNTHETIC
FABRICATION METHODMOLDED
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 4788759?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 4788759?
4788759 is a SPACER,FLEXIBLE,PIPELINE.
What is the NSN for 4788759?
4788759 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 4730-01-139-1927. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 4788759