PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

437501 — TRANSFORMER,POWER

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

437501: TRANSFORMER,POWER.

The TRANSFORMER,POWER is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_width: 9.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_height: 7.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_length: 10.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, inclosure_type: FULLY INCLOSED, overall_height: 8.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN, overall_length: 11.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5950-00-238-9441, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
437501
NSN: 5950-00-238-9441
NIINs: 002389441, 007095111
FSC: 5950 — Coils and Transformers
CAGE: 72149 — ELECTRONIC TRANSFORMER CORP DIV ELECTRONIC TRANSFORMER CORPORATION (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_width9.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_height7.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_length10.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
overall_height8.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_length11.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
mounting_methodTHREADED STUD(S) SINGLE GROUP
frequency_rating50.0 HERTZ MINIMUM AND 400.0 HERTZ MAXIMUM SINGLE COMPONENT
nominal_thread_size0.375 INCHES SINGLE GROUP IN
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
thread_quantity_per_inch16 SINGLE GROUP
thread_series_designatorUNIFIED NATIONAL COARSE (UNC) SINGLE GROUP
NSN5950-00-238-9441
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available TRANSFORMER,POWER TITLE COMPONENT PN 437501 MFR TRANSFORMER,POWER
KEY FEATURES
•
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY: 6 SINGLE GROUP
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
CENTER TO CENTER DISTANCE BETWEEN MOUNTING FACILITIES PARALLEL TO LENGTH: 7.500 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP IN
•
INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIP: SINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
•
MOUNTING METHOD: THREADED STUD(S) SINGLE GROUP
•
BODY WIDTH: 9.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 7.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
OVERALL HEIGHT8.375 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY6 SINGLE GROUP
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
CENTER TO CENTER DISTANCE BETWEEN MOUNTING FACILITIES PARALLEL TO LENGTH7.500 INCHES NOMINAL SINGLE MOUNTING FACILITY SINGLE CENTER GROUP IN
INPUT-OUTPUT PHASE RELATIONSHIPSINGLE PHASE TO SINGLE PHASE SINGLE COMPONENT
MOUNTING METHODTHREADED STUD(S) SINGLE GROUP
BODY WIDTH9.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY HEIGHT7.750 INCHES NOMINAL IN
OVERALL LENGTH11.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
WINDING FUNCTION AND QUANTITY2 PRIMARY AND 3 SECONDARY SINGLE COMPONENT
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 2
SM-C-379638Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
NE7823Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 437501?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 437501?
437501 is a TRANSFORMER,POWER.
What parts can replace 437501?
There are 2 known substitutes for 437501: SM-C-379638, NE7823. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 437501?
437501 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5950-00-238-9441. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 437501