PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

4121313851 — RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

4121313851: RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM.

The RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include terminal_type: WIRE LEAD, inclosure_type: ENCASED, terminal_length: 5.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, special_features: NON-FLAMMABLE, style_designator: AXIAL TERMINAL EACH END, electrical_resistance: 390.000 OHMS. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5905-01-079-7204, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ 4121313851
NSN: 5905-01-079-7204
FSC: 5905 — Resistor
CAGE: S0633 — TEAC CORPORATION (JPN)
SPECIFICATIONS
terminal_typeWIRE LEAD
inclosure_typeENCASED
terminal_length5.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
special_featuresNON-FLAMMABLE
style_designatorAXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
electrical_resistance390.000 OHMS
resistance_tolerance_in_percent-5.000 TO 5.000
ambient_temp_at_full_rated_power70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
power_dissipation_rating_in_watts1.000 FREE AIR
temp_coefficient_of_resistance_in_ppm_per_deg_celsius-350.0 TO 350.0
ambient_temp_in_deg_celsius_at_zero_percent_rated_power200.0
NSN5905-01-079-7204
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM TITLE COMPONENT PN 4121313851 MFR RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM
KEY FEATURES
•
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT: -5.000 TO 5.000
•
TEMP COEFFICIENT OF RESISTANCE IN PPM PER DEG CELSIUS: -350.0 TO 350.0
•
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE: 390.000 OHMS
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: ENCASED
•
TERMINAL TYPE: WIRE LEAD
•
TERMINAL LENGTH: 5.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: AXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
•
POWER DISSIPATION RATING IN WATTS: 1.000 FREE AIR
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT-5.000 TO 5.000
TEMP COEFFICIENT OF RESISTANCE IN PPM PER DEG CELSIUS-350.0 TO 350.0
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE390.000 OHMS
INCLOSURE TYPEENCASED
TERMINAL TYPEWIRE LEAD
TERMINAL LENGTH5.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
STYLE DESIGNATORAXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
POWER DISSIPATION RATING IN WATTS1.000 FREE AIR
AMBIENT TEMP AT FULL RATED POWER70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
AMBIENT TEMP IN DEG CELSIUS AT ZERO PERCENT RATED POWER200.0
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5905 — Resistor
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5905-00-000-0136 5905-00-000-0488 5905-00-000-8809 5905-00-000-8833 5905-00-000-9526 5905-00-001-1342 5905-00-001-1573 5905-00-001-2059
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 4121313851?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 4121313851?
4121313851 is a RESISTOR,FIXED,FILM. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What is the NSN for 4121313851?
4121313851 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5905-01-079-7204. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 4121313851