PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 4110-01-407-6901Government record, cited

Ice Making Machine, Cube4110-01-407-6901

NSN 4110-01-407-6901 · NIIN 014076901 · Part number MC0530SA-6/B330P
Scotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems · FSC 4110 — Refrigeration Equipment · FSG 41 — Refrigeration, AC, and Air Circulating Equipment · CAGE 49524
Government record, cited
NSN 4110-01-407-6901 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 4110-01-407-6901. Manufacturer of record part number: MC0530SA-6/B330P.
Also searched as  4110-01-407-6901 · 4110014076901 · NIIN 014076901 · 01-407-6901 · FSC 4110 Refrigeration Equipment · CAGE 49524 · MC0530SA-6/B330P · CME506AE-6C/HTB350 · CME506AE-6A/HTB3550 · ICE MAKER · CME506AS-6D/HTB350
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Ice Making Machine,cube — FSC 4110
  • Phase: SINGLE
  • Current Type: AC
  • Capacity: 260.0 POUNDS LBS
  • Integral Storage Bin: INCLUDED
  • Ice Capacity Per 24 Hour Period: 470.0 POUNDS LBS
  • Frequency Rating: 50.0 HERTZ NOMINAL
  • Dispensing Method: MANUAL
Identification
  • NSN: 4110-01-407-6901
  • NIIN: 014076901
  • FSC: 4110 — Refrigeration Equipment
  • FSG: 41 — Refrigeration, AC, and Air Circulating Equipment
  • Primary part number: MC0530SA-6/B330P
  • Manufacturer: Scotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems
General Description

The Ice Making Machine,cube, cataloged under National Stock Number 4110-01-407-6901, is classified within Federal Supply Class 4110 (Refrigeration Equipment) of the Refrigeration, AC, and Air Circulating Equipment group. The manufacturer of record is Scotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems. Government technical data includes 10 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 5 additional reference documents (drawings, advisory and superseded references) are recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN4110-01-407-6901
Primary Part NumberMC0530SA-6/B330P
Item NameIce Making Machine,cube
FSC / FSG4110 / 41 — Refrigeration Equipment
ManufacturerScotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems
StatusACTIVE
PhaseSINGLE
Current TypeAC
Capacity260.0 POUNDS LBS
Integral Storage BinINCLUDED
Ice Capacity Per 24 Hour Period470.0 POUNDS LBS
Frequency Rating50.0 HERTZ NOMINAL
Dispensing MethodMANUAL
MaterialSTEEL OUTSIDE SHELL
Voltage Rating220.0 VOLTS NOMINAL
Condenser Cooling TypeAIR
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
MC0530SA-6/B330P PRIMARY Scotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems (USA)
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
CME506AE-6C/HTB350 5/9 Secondary reference
Scotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems
CME506AE-6A/HTB3550 5/9 Secondary reference
Scotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems
ICE MAKER 5/1 Secondary reference
Defense Logistics Agency Dba Defense Supply Center Philadelphia
CME506AS-6D/HTB350 3/9 Design control — primary reference
Scotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems
CME500AE-6A/HTB350 5/9 Secondary reference
Scotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 4110 — Refrigeration Equipment
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4110-00-001-7986
4110-00-001-7986 · Item name not on file
4110-00-001-7987
4110-00-001-7987 · Item name not on file
4110-00-001-7996
4110-00-001-7996 · Item name not on file
4110-00-001-8001
4110-00-001-8001 · Item name not on file
4110-00-001-8004
4110-00-001-8004 · Item name not on file
4110-00-001-8005
4110-00-001-8005 · Item name not on file
4110-00-001-8006
4110-00-001-8006 · Item name not on file
4110-00-001-8007
4110-00-001-8007 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 4110-01-407-6901?

NSN 4110-01-407-6901 is a Ice Making Machine,cube, manufactured by Scotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems, classified under FSC 4110, Refrigeration Equipment. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 4110-01-407-6901?

NSN 4110-01-407-6901 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: MC0530SA-6/B330P (Scotsman Industries Inc Div Scotsman Ice Systems).

What are the specifications of MC0530SA-6/B330P?

Key specifications for MC0530SA-6/B330P: Phase: SINGLE; Current Type: AC; Capacity: 260.0 POUNDS LBS; Integral Storage Bin: INCLUDED. 10 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 4110-01-407-6901 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com