PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

403726 — CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY,ELECTRICAL

✓ Government record, cited
Legrand · SFP TRANSCEIVER
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

403726: CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY,ELECTRICAL.

The CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY,ELECTRICAL is a Legrand industrial component. Key specifications include overall_width: 5.240 INCHES NOMINAL IN, component_name: QUICK DISCONNECT SUPPORT, overall_height: 1.300 INCHES NOMINAL IN, overall_length: 5.260 INCHES NOMINAL IN, mounting_method: UNTHREADED HOLE(S), overall_diameter: 0.875 INCHES MAXIMUM IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5961-01-011-0572, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
403726
NSN: 5961-01-011-0572
NIINs: 010110572, 015212007
FSC: 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
CAGE: 20284 — AIMTRON SYSTEMS, LLC (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
overall_width5.240 INCHES NOMINAL IN
component_nameQUICK DISCONNECT SUPPORT
overall_height1.300 INCHES NOMINAL IN
overall_length5.260 INCHES NOMINAL IN
mounting_methodUNTHREADED HOLE(S)
overall_diameter0.875 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
special_featuresJUNCTION PATTERN ARRANGEMENT: NPN
features_providedHERMETICALLY SEALED CASE
component_quantity1
internal_configurationJUNCTION CONTACT
mounting_configurationTWO 0.33 DIA MTG HOLES, 4.53 INCHSEPERATION
semiconductor_materialSILICON
NSN5961-01-011-0572
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
BAIL LATCH 10G SFP+ 850nm · SR (MMF, 300m) DOM: Digital Optical Monitoring TX RX LC DUPLEX 20-PIN EDGE CONNECTOR ~56.5 mm ~13.4mm SFP+ TRANSCEIVER | 10G | 850nm | SR (MMF, 300m) Hot-swappable | LC duplex fiber | DDM/DOM supported TITLE SFP+ XCVR PN 403726 MFR Legrand CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY,ELECTRICAL
KEY FEATURES
•
VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS PER CHARACTERISTIC: 80.0 MAXIMUM BREAKDOWN VOLTAGE, COLLECTOR-TO-BASE, EMITTER OPEN
•
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP PER MEASUREMENT POINT: 200.0 CELSIUS JUNCTION DEGC
•
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY: 2
•
OVERALL DIAMETER: 0.875 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
MOUNTING METHOD: UNTHREADED HOLE(S)
•
SEMICONDUCTOR MATERIAL: SILICON
•
INTERNAL CONFIGURATION: JUNCTION CONTACT
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS PER CHARACTERISTIC80.0 MAXIMUM BREAKDOWN VOLTAGE, COLLECTOR-TO-BASE, EMITTER OPEN
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP PER MEASUREMENT POINT200.0 CELSIUS JUNCTION DEGC
MOUNTING FACILITY QUANTITY2
OVERALL DIAMETER0.875 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
MOUNTING METHODUNTHREADED HOLE(S)
SEMICONDUCTOR MATERIALSILICON
OVERALL LENGTH0.450 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
INTERNAL CONFIGURATIONJUNCTION CONTACT
FEATURES PROVIDEDHERMETICALLY SEALED CASE
CURRENT RATING PER CHARACTERISTIC30.00 AMPERES MAXIMUM COLLECTOR CURRENT, DC
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 2
EIA6355Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
2N6327Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 403726?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 403726?
403726 is a CONNECTOR ASSEMBLY,ELECTRICAL manufactured by Legrand.
What parts can replace 403726?
There are 2 known substitutes for 403726: EIA6355, 2N6327. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 403726?
403726 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5961-01-011-0572. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 403726