PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet

400/W7848 — TOOL KIT,VEHICLE,TACTICAL

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

400/W7848: TOOL KIT,VEHICLE,TACTICAL.

The TOOL KIT,VEHICLE,TACTICAL is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include document_type: PARTS LIST, component_quantity: 47, unpackaged_unit_width: 707.4 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, unpackaged_unit_height: 576.1 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, unpackaged_unit_length: 1393.3 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, end_item_identification: ROUGH TERRIAIN MATERIAL AND CONTAINER HANDLING EQUIPMENT. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5180-01-686-3044, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
400/W7848
NSN: 5180-01-686-3044
FSC: 5180 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Hand Tools
CAGE: 0JKF0 — JCB INC. (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
document_typePARTS LIST
component_quantity47
unpackaged_unit_width707.4 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
unpackaged_unit_height576.1 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
unpackaged_unit_length1393.3 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
end_item_identificationROUGH TERRIAIN MATERIAL AND CONTAINER HANDLING EQUIPMENT
component_document_originINDUSTRIAL
part_name_assigned_by_controlling_agencySPECIAL TOOLS - LCRTF US
NSN5180-01-686-3044
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available TOOL KIT,VEHICLE,TACTICAL TITLE COMPONENT PN 400/W7848 MFR TOOL KIT,VEHICLE,TACTI
KEY FEATURES
•
COMPONENT QUANTITY: 47
•
DOCUMENT TYPE: PARTS LIST
•
UNPACKAGED UNIT LENGTH: 1393.3 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
•
COMPONENT DOCUMENT ORIGIN: INDUSTRIAL
•
UNPACKAGED UNIT WIDTH: 707.4 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
•
UNPACKAGED UNIT HEIGHT: 576.1 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
COMPONENT QUANTITY47
DOCUMENT TYPEPARTS LIST
UNPACKAGED UNIT LENGTH1393.3 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
COMPONENT DOCUMENT ORIGININDUSTRIAL
UNPACKAGED UNIT WIDTH707.4 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
UNPACKAGED UNIT HEIGHT576.1 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
PART NAME ASSIGNED BY CONTROLLING AGENCYSPECIAL TOOLS - LCRTF US
END ITEM IDENTIFICATIONROUGH TERRIAIN MATERIAL AND CONTAINER HANDLING EQUIPMENT
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5180 — Sets, Kits, and Outfits of Hand Tools
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5180-00-000-0112 5180-00-000-0113 5180-00-000-0188 5180-00-001-1566 5180-00-001-2686 5180-00-001-9262 5180-00-003-2784 5180-00-003-5267
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 400/W7848?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 400/W7848?
400/W7848 is a TOOL KIT,VEHICLE,TACTICAL.
What is the NSN for 400/W7848?
400/W7848 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5180-01-686-3044. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 400/W7848