PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
OCTOBER 2026Technical Data Sheet

12375Vise,machine Table

Wilton Tool Company Llc · NSN 3460-01-670-7822 · FSC 3460 · Machine Tool Accessories
Government record, cited
NSN 3460-01-670-7822 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 3460-01-670-7822. Primary manufacturer part number: 12375.
Features
  • Vise,machine Table — FSC 3460
  • Base Type: STATIONARY
  • Jaw Width: 8.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Jaw Depth: 2.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Jaw Maximum Opening: 7.500 INCHES IN
  • Unable to Decode: UNABLE TO DECODE
  • 1 commercial cross-reference
  • Primary manufacturer: Wilton Tool Company Llc
Identification
  • NSN: 3460-01-670-7822
  • NIIN: 016707822
  • FSC: 3460 — Machine Tool Accessories
  • FSG: 34 — Metalworking Machinery (continued)
  • Primary part number: 12375
  • Manufacturer: Wilton Tool Company Llc
General Description

The Vise,machine Table, cataloged under National Stock Number 3460-01-670-7822, is classified within Federal Supply Class 3460 (Machine Tool Accessories) of the Metalworking Machinery (continued) group. The primary manufacturer of record is Wilton Tool Company Llc. Government technical data includes 5 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. This item has 1 commercial cross-reference from 1 manufacturer, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. 6 interchangeability records exist in the U.S. Government catalog, showing items with a declared government relationship to this NSN. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN3460-01-670-7822
Primary Part Number12375
Item NameVise,machine Table
FSC / FSG3460 / 34 — Machine Tool Accessories
ManufacturerWilton Tool Company Llc
StatusACTIVE
Base TypeSTATIONARY
Jaw Width8.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Jaw Depth2.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Jaw Maximum Opening7.500 INCHES IN
Unable to DecodeUNABLE TO DECODE
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
HazardNot stated in government record
⇄ Substitutes 6
Items with a declared government interchangeability relationship (U.S. Government catalog).
5133-00-262-2173 INTERCHANGEABLE
Drill,twist
5935-00-295-5442 INTERCHANGEABLE
Connector,plug,electrical
2530-01-345-403912375 INTERCHANGEABLE
Camshaft,actuating,brake Shoe
DP Manufacturing Inc.
3445-01-354-295112-375 INTERCHANGEABLE
Shearing Machine,metal,squaring
Betenbender Mfg Inc
5330-01-498-6309 INTERCHANGEABLE
Gasket
6525-01-575-0182500-0045-01 INTERCHANGEABLE
Board,circuit Print Assembly,com
Minxray Inc
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
12375 PRIMARY Wilton Tool Company Llc (USA)
Related Parts
5133-00-262-2173INTERCHANGEABLE
DRILL,TWIST
5935-00-295-5442INTERCHANGEABLE
CONNECTOR,PLUG,ELECTRICAL
2530-01-345-4039INTERCHANGEABLE
CAMSHAFT,ACTUATING,BRAKE SHOE
12375
3445-01-354-2951INTERCHANGEABLE
SHEARING MACHINE,METAL,SQUARING
12-375
5330-01-498-6309INTERCHANGEABLE
GASKET
6525-01-575-0182INTERCHANGEABLE
BOARD,CIRCUIT PRINT ASSEMBLY,COM
500-0045-01

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 3460-01-670-7822?

NSN 3460-01-670-7822 is a Vise,machine Table, manufactured by Wilton Tool Company Llc, classified under FSC 3460 (Machine Tool Accessories). Status: active.

What are the part numbers for NSN 3460-01-670-7822?

NSN 3460-01-670-7822 has 1 cross-referenced part number: 12375 (Wilton Tool Company Llc).

What NSN replaces 3460-01-670-7822?

The U.S. Government catalog lists 6 government relationship records (type INTERCHANGEABLE) for 3460-01-670-7822: 5133-00-262-2173, 5935-00-295-5442, 2530-01-345-4039 and 3 more. Verify interchangeability with system specifications before substitution.

What are the specifications of 12375?

Key specifications for 12375: Base Type: STATIONARY; Jaw Width: 8.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Jaw Depth: 2.250 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Jaw Maximum Opening: 7.500 INCHES IN. 5 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 3460-01-670-7822 hazardous material?

Hazard status is not stated in the government record for NSN 3460-01-670-7822 — no DOT hazard class, UN number, or hazard classification field is present in the cited data. This page does not assert an item is or is not hazardous.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com