PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

341580 — SUPPORT

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

341580: SUPPORT.

The SUPPORT is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include FSC APPLICATION DATA: TELETYPE AND FACSIMILE EQUIPMENT. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5905-01-016-3608, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ 341580
NSN: 5905-01-016-3608
NIINs: 010163608, 010400700, 010779664
FSC: 5905 — Resistor
CAGE: 04901 — BOONTON ELECTRONICS CORPORATION DIV BOONTON ELECTRONICS (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
FSC APPLICATION DATATELETYPE AND FACSIMILE EQUIPMENT
NSN5905-01-016-3608
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SUPPORT TITLE COMPONENT PN 341580 MFR SUPPORT
KEY FEATURES
•
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT: -1.000 TO 1.000
•
TEMP COEFFICIENT OF RESISTANCE IN PPM PER DEG CELSIUS: -100.0 TO 100.0
•
BODY DIAMETER: 0.109 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE: 681.000 KILOHMS
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: ENCAPSULATED
•
TERMINAL TYPE: WIRE LEAD
•
TERMINAL LENGTH: 1.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
TEMP RANGE OF TEMP COEFFICIENT IN DEG CELSIUS: -55.0 TO 175.0
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT-1.000 TO 1.000
TEMP COEFFICIENT OF RESISTANCE IN PPM PER DEG CELSIUS-100.0 TO 100.0
BODY DIAMETER0.109 INCHES NOMINAL IN
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE681.000 KILOHMS
INCLOSURE TYPEENCAPSULATED
TERMINAL TYPEWIRE LEAD
TERMINAL LENGTH1.500 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TEMP RANGE OF TEMP COEFFICIENT IN DEG CELSIUS-55.0 TO 175.0
STYLE DESIGNATORAXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
RELIABILITY FAILURE RATE LEVEL IN PERCENT0.001
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 8
RNC55K6813FRReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
RNC55K6813FPReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
CECC40101-019STYReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Advisory reference — outside the item-of-supply concept
0N540014-13Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Advisory reference — outside the item-of-supply concept
RNC55K6813FMReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
MIL-PRF-55182/1Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Identification reference
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Insurance item — stocked against contingency demandNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy 341580?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 341580?
341580 is a SUPPORT. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What parts can replace 341580?
There are 8 known substitutes for 341580: RNC55K6813FR, RNC55K6813FP, CECC40101-019STY and 5 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 341580?
341580 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5905-01-016-3608. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 341580