PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

3210504-1000 — COVER,FLUID FILTER

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

3210504-1000: COVER,FLUID FILTER.

The COVER,FLUID FILTER is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include width: 2.410 INCHES NOMINAL IN, length: 2.410 INCHES NOMINAL IN, material: ALUMINUM ALLOY, hole_diameter: 0.278 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.287 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_thickness: 0.300 INCHES NOMINAL IN, attachment_method: BOLTED. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 4330-01-491-5166, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
3210504-1000
NSN: 4330-01-491-5166
FSC: 4330 — Centrifugals, Separators, and Pressure and Vacuum Filters
CAGE: 06848 — HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC DIV AEROSPACE-SOUTH BEND (BENDIX DR) (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
width2.410 INCHES NOMINAL IN
length2.410 INCHES NOMINAL IN
materialALUMINUM ALLOY
hole_diameter0.278 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.287 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_thickness0.300 INCHES NOMINAL IN
attachment_methodBOLTED
corner_bevel_length0.255 INCHES NOMINAL IN
peripheral_shape_styleSQUARE OR RECTANGULAR
hole_quantity_along_width2
hole_quantity_along_length2
cross-sectional_shape_styleFLAT
mounting_opening_shape_styleUNTHREADED HOLE
NSN4330-01-491-5166
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available COVER,FLUID FILTER TITLE COMPONENT PN 3210504-1000 MFR COVER,FLUID FILTER
KEY FEATURES
•
DISTANCE FROM FIRST HOLE CENTERLINE TO END ALONG WIDTH: 0.255 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
LENGTH: 2.410 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
DISTANCE BETWEEN HOLES ALONG LENGTH: 1.900 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
HOLE QUANTITY ALONG LENGTH: 2
•
CORNER BEVEL LENGTH: 0.255 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MOUNTING HOLE TYPE AND QUANTITY: 4 PLAIN
•
DISTANCE BETWEEN HOLES ALONG WIDTH: 1.900 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
MOUNTING OPENING SHAPE STYLE: UNTHREADED HOLE
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
DISTANCE FROM FIRST HOLE CENTERLINE TO END ALONG WIDTH0.255 INCHES NOMINAL IN
LENGTH2.410 INCHES NOMINAL IN
DISTANCE BETWEEN HOLES ALONG LENGTH1.900 INCHES NOMINAL IN
HOLE QUANTITY ALONG LENGTH2
CORNER BEVEL LENGTH0.255 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MOUNTING HOLE TYPE AND QUANTITY4 PLAIN
DISTANCE BETWEEN HOLES ALONG WIDTH1.900 INCHES NOMINAL IN
MOUNTING OPENING SHAPE STYLEUNTHREADED HOLE
CROSS-SECTIONAL SHAPE STYLEFLAT
HOLE QUANTITY ALONG WIDTH2
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 4330 — Centrifugals, Separators, and Pressure and Vacuum Filters
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
4330-00-000-0145 4330-00-001-1246 4330-00-001-1733 4330-00-001-2626 4330-00-001-2700 4330-00-001-3511 4330-00-001-3512
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 3210504-1000?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 3210504-1000?
3210504-1000 is a COVER,FLUID FILTER.
What is the NSN for 3210504-1000?
3210504-1000 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 4330-01-491-5166. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 3210504-1000