PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

311-002-011 — RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

311-002-011: RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION.

The RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_length: 0.344 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.416 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, body_diameter: 0.115 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.161 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, cubic_measure: 0.005 CUBIC INCHES, terminal_type: WIRE LEAD, inclosure_type: ENCAPSULATED, terminal_length: 1.375 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.625 INCHES MAXIMUM IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5905-00-279-1879, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ 311-002-011
NSN: 5905-00-279-1879
FSC: 5905 — Resistor
CAGE: 07421 — L3HARRIS INTERSTATE ELECTRONICS CORPORATION (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_length0.344 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.416 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
body_diameter0.115 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.161 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
cubic_measure0.005 CUBIC INCHES
terminal_typeWIRE LEAD
inclosure_typeENCAPSULATED
terminal_length1.375 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.625 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
style_designatorAXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
electrical_resistance27.000 OHMS
reliability_indicatorNOT ESTABLISHED
specification/standard_data81349-MIL-R-11/3 GOVERNMENT SPECIFICATION
resistance_tolerance_in_percent-5.000 TO 5.000
ambient_temp_at_full_rated_power70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
NSN5905-00-279-1879
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION TITLE COMPONENT PN 311-002-011 MFR RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSI
KEY FEATURES
•
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT: -5.000 TO 5.000
•
BODY DIAMETER: 0.115 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.161 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE: 27.000 OHMS
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: ENCAPSULATED
•
TERMINAL TYPE: WIRE LEAD
•
TERMINAL LENGTH: 1.375 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.625 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
STYLE DESIGNATOR: AXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
•
POWER DISSIPATION RATING IN WATTS: 0.500 FREE AIR
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
RESISTANCE TOLERANCE IN PERCENT-5.000 TO 5.000
BODY DIAMETER0.115 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.161 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
ELECTRICAL RESISTANCE27.000 OHMS
INCLOSURE TYPEENCAPSULATED
TERMINAL TYPEWIRE LEAD
TERMINAL LENGTH1.375 INCHES MINIMUM AND 1.625 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
STYLE DESIGNATORAXIAL TERMINAL EACH END
POWER DISSIPATION RATING IN WATTS0.500 FREE AIR
AMBIENT TEMP AT FULL RATED POWER70.0 CELSIUS DEGC
SPECIFICATION/STANDARD DATA81349-MIL-R-11/3 GOVERNMENT SPECIFICATION
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 9
0524-11-270J1-2WReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Advisory reference — outside the item-of-supply concept
RES 027U00 005% 0,50W AG04X010Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
697052-270Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Advisory reference — outside the item-of-supply concept
5905PL0802486Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Informative reference only
MIL-R-11/3Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Identification reference
7900130-146Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Advisory reference — outside the item-of-supply concept
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 311-002-011?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 311-002-011?
311-002-011 is a RESISTOR,FIXED,COMPOSITION. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What parts can replace 311-002-011?
There are 9 known substitutes for 311-002-011: 0524-11-270J1-2W, RES 027U00 005% 0,50W AG04X010, 697052-270 and 6 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 311-002-011?
311-002-011 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5905-00-279-1879. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 311-002-011