PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 3010-01-047-1349Government record, cited

Gearcase-Motor3010-01-047-1349

NSN 3010-01-047-1349 · NIIN 010471349
FSC 3010 — Torque Converters and Speed Changers · FSG 30 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment
Government record, cited
Also searched as  3010-01-047-1349 · 3010010471349 · NIIN 010471349 · 01-047-1349 · FSC 3010 Torque Converters and Speed Changers · 538-0087 · HDM-DD3759
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Gearcase-Motor — FSC 3010
  • Phase: SINGLE INPUT
  • Frequency in Hertz: 60.0 INPUT
  • Current Type: AC INPUT
  • Winding Type: INDUCTION-SHADED POLE
  • Shaft Rotation Direction: COUNTERCLOCKWISE SINGLE END
  • Connection Type and Voltage Rating in Volts: 115.0 LINE TO NEUTRAL SINGLE INPUT
  • Length of Shaft From Housing: 1.000 INCHES SINGLE END IN
Identification
  • NSN: 3010-01-047-1349
  • NIIN: 010471349
  • FSC: 3010 — Torque Converters and Speed Changers
  • FSG: 30 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment
General Description

The Gearcase-Motor, cataloged under National Stock Number 3010-01-047-1349, is classified within Federal Supply Class 3010 (Torque Converters and Speed Changers) of the Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment group. Government technical data includes 8 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. 2 additional reference documents (drawings, advisory and superseded references) are recorded in the U.S. Government catalog. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN3010-01-047-1349
Item NameGearcase-Motor
FSC / FSG3010 / 30 — Torque Converters and Speed Changers
StatusACTIVE
PhaseSINGLE INPUT
Frequency in Hertz60.0 INPUT
Current TypeAC INPUT
Winding TypeINDUCTION-SHADED POLE
Shaft Rotation DirectionCOUNTERCLOCKWISE SINGLE END
Connection Type and Voltage Rating in Volts115.0 LINE TO NEUTRAL SINGLE INPUT
Length of Shaft From Housing1.000 INCHES SINGLE END IN
Temp Rating105.0 AMBIENT CELSIUS
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
No manufacturer part numbers on file in the U.S. Government catalog.
Reference documents
ReferenceMeaning
538-0087 5/9 Secondary reference
Western Reserve Electronics Inc
HDM-DD3759 3/9 Design control — primary reference
Ecm Motor Co
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 3010 — Torque Converters and Speed Changers
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
3010-00-010-0577
3010-00-010-0577 · Item name not on file
3010-00-267-4959
GRIDMEMBER,COUPLING
3010-00-267-4959
GRIDMEMBER,COUPLING
3010-00-267-4959
GRIDMEMBER,COUPLING
3010-00-356-3346
CLUTCH ASSEMBLY,FRICTION
3010-00-395-0188
CLUTCH,DRUM
3010-00-395-0188
CLUTCH,DRUM
3010-00-395-0188
CLUTCH,DRUM

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 3010-01-047-1349?

NSN 3010-01-047-1349 is a Gearcase-Motor, classified under FSC 3010, Torque Converters and Speed Changers. Status: active.

What are the specifications of 3010-01-047-1349?

Key specifications for 3010-01-047-1349: Phase: SINGLE INPUT; Frequency in Hertz: 60.0 INPUT; Current Type: AC INPUT; Overall Length: 6.125 INCHES IN. 8 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 3010-01-047-1349 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com