PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

2SJJ01510-0002 — SLEEVE,MARKER,CABLE

✓ Government record, cited
— · COMPONENT
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

2SJJ01510-0002: SLEEVE,MARKER,CABLE.

The SLEEVE,MARKER,CABLE is a the manufacturer cable assembly designed for reliable internal or external connectivity in enterprise server and storage environments. This part is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5975-01-671-9902, indicating validated use in U.S.

government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels. Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
2SJJ01510-0002
NSN: 5975-01-671-9902
FSC: 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
CAGE: 76823 — NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION DBA NORTHROP GRUMMAN IS DIV NORTHROP GRUMMAN AERONAUTICS SYSTEMS (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
Part Number2SJJ01510-0002
NSN5975-01-671-9902
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SLEEVE,MARKER,CABLE TITLE COMPONENT PN 2SJJ01510-0002 MFR SLEEVE,MARKER,CABLE
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS
  • Server Internal Cabling
  • Data Center Cable Infrastructure
  • SAS/SATA Drive Connectivity
OTHER ITEMS IN FSC 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
5975-00-000-0120 5975-00-000-0126 5975-00-000-7420 5975-00-001-1397 5975-00-001-1538 5975-00-001-1539 5975-00-001-1542 5975-00-001-2444
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES

No substitute or cross-reference records for this part.

LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 2SJJ01510-0002?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 2SJJ01510-0002?
2SJJ01510-0002 is a SLEEVE,MARKER,CABLE.
What is the NSN for 2SJJ01510-0002?
2SJJ01510-0002 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5975-01-671-9902. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 2SJJ01510-0002