PartsTable TECHNICAL DATA SHEET
NSN 2940-01-628-3459Government record, cited

Filter Element, Fluid2940-01-628-3459

NSN 2940-01-628-3459 · NIIN 016283459 · Part number FBO 60341
Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Racor Division Div Racor Division · FSC 2940 — Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft · FSG 29 — Engine Accessories · CAGE 55752
Government record, cited
NSN 2940-01-628-3459 — this item is cataloged by the U.S. Government under National Stock Number 2940-01-628-3459. Manufacturer of record part number: FBO 60341.
Also searched as  2940-01-628-3459 · 2940016283459 · NIIN 016283459 · 01-628-3459 · FSC 2940 Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft · CAGE 55752 · FBO 60341
Nearby stock numbers  ·
Features
  • Filter Element,fluid — FSC 2940
  • Body Diameter: 6.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Body Overall Length: 13.93 INCHES NOMINAL IN
  • Filtration Rating in Microns: 25.0 NOMINAL
  • Supplementary Features: SILICONE TREATED FILTER
  • 1 manufacturer part number on file
  • Manufacturer of record: Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Racor Division Div Racor Division
Identification
  • NSN: 2940-01-628-3459
  • NIIN: 016283459
  • FSC: 2940 — Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft
  • FSG: 29 — Engine Accessories
  • Primary part number: FBO 60341
  • Manufacturer: Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Racor Division Div Racor Division
General Description

The Filter Element,fluid, cataloged under National Stock Number 2940-01-628-3459, is classified within Federal Supply Class 2940 (Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft) of the Engine Accessories group. The manufacturer of record is Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Racor Division Div Racor Division. Government technical data includes 4 specifications, cited from the U.S. Government catalog. The record lists 1 manufacturer part number for this item, enabling identification through both NSN and commercial part number lookups. Current acquisition status: Active.

Technical Specifications
ParameterValue
NSN2940-01-628-3459
Primary Part NumberFBO 60341
Item NameFilter Element,fluid
FSC / FSG2940 / 29 — Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft
ManufacturerParker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Racor Division Div Racor Division
StatusACTIVE
Body Diameter6.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Body Overall Length13.93 INCHES NOMINAL IN
Filtration Rating in Microns25.0 NOMINAL
Supplementary FeaturesSILICONE TREATED FILTER
Lifecycle & Compliance
Acquisition StatusACTIVE
DEMIL CodeDEMIL A — No Demilitarization Required
HazardNo hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N)
Criticality CodeX
Cross-Reference Index
Part NumberManufacturer
FBO 60341 PRIMARY Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Racor Division Div Racor Division (USA)
No interchangeability data on file.
Other items in FSC 2940 — Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft
Items in the same Federal Supply class. No interchangeability or substitution relationship is implied.
2940-00-001-1259
2940-00-001-1259 · Item name not on file
2940-00-001-3513
FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANE
2940-00-001-3513
FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANE
2940-00-001-3513
FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANE
2940-00-001-3513
FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANE
2940-00-001-3513
FILTER ELEMENT,INTAKE AIR CLEANE
2940-00-001-3988
2940-00-001-3988 · Item name not on file
2940-00-001-3991
2940-00-001-3991 · Item name not on file

Frequently Asked Questions

What is NSN 2940-01-628-3459?

NSN 2940-01-628-3459 is a Filter Element,fluid, manufactured by Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Racor Division Div Racor Division, classified under FSC 2940, Engine Air and Oil Filters, Strainers, and Cleaners, Nonaircraft. Status: active.

What part numbers are listed for NSN 2940-01-628-3459?

NSN 2940-01-628-3459 has 1 manufacturer part number on file: FBO 60341 (Parker-Hannifin Corporation Dba Racor Division Div Racor Division).

What are the specifications of FBO 60341?

Key specifications for FBO 60341: Body Diameter: 6.0 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Body Overall Length: 13.93 INCHES NOMINAL IN; Filtration Rating in Microns: 25.0 NOMINAL; Supplementary Features: SILICONE TREATED FILTER. 4 specifications are documented in the U.S. Government catalog.

Is NSN 2940-01-628-3459 hazardous material?

No hazard code in the DLA record (HMIC N). Hazard information on this page is shown exactly as it appears in the DLA record.

Sources

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-16.

U.S. Government catalog: edition PUBLOGDVD v12.0.0 (OCT 2026), edition date 2026-10-01, retrieved 2026-10-18.

✓ Data cited from the U.S. Government catalog; commercial cross-references from OEM and certified industry sources.
PartsTable Design LLC · partstable.com