PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

288-761 — RELAY,SOLID STATE

✓ Government record, cited
— · SFP TRANSCEIVER
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

288-761: RELAY,SOLID STATE.

The RELAY,SOLID STATE is a the manufacturer solid-state storage device designed for enterprise environments demanding consistent performance and data integrity. Key specifications include overall_width: 85.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, current_rating: UNABLE TO DECODE, overall_height: 48.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, overall_length: 38.5 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM, voltage_rating: UNABLE TO DECODE, mounting_method: TERMINAL. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5961-00-402-2061, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
288-761
NSN: 5961-00-402-2061
NIINs: 004022061, 010573866, 012695522, 015113873
FSC: 5961 — Semiconductor Devices and Associated Hardware
CAGE: 89536 — FLUKE CORP (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
overall_width85.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
current_ratingUNABLE TO DECODE
overall_height48.0 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
overall_length38.5 MILLIMETERS NOMINAL MM
voltage_ratingUNABLE TO DECODE
mounting_methodTERMINAL
terminal_length0.500 INCHES MINIMUM IN
overall_diameter0.230 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
special_featuresJUNCTION PATTERN ARRANGEMENT: PNP
features_providedHERMETICALLY SEALED CASE
operating_temp_range-25.0 TO 40.0 CELSIUS DEGC
internal_configurationJUNCTION CONTACT
NSN5961-00-402-2061
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
BAIL LATCH 10G SFP+ 850nm · SR (MMF, 300m) DOM: Digital Optical Monitoring TX RX LC DUPLEX 20-PIN EDGE CONNECTOR ~56.5 mm ~13.4mm SFP+ TRANSCEIVER | 10G | 850nm | SR (MMF, 300m) Hot-swappable | LC duplex fiber | DDM/DOM supported TITLE SFP+ XCVR PN 288-761 MFR OEM RELAY,SOLID STATE
KEY FEATURES
•
VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS PER CHARACTERISTIC: 40.0 MAXIMUM COLLECTOR TO BASE VOLTAGE, DC AND 35.0 MAXIMUM COLLECTOR TO EMITTER VOLTAGE, DC AND 25.0 MAXIMUM EMITTER TO BASE VOLTAGE, DC
•
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP PER MEASUREMENT POINT: 135.0 CELSIUS JUNCTION DEGC
•
OVERALL DIAMETER: 0.230 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
•
MOUNTING METHOD: TERMINAL
•
SEMICONDUCTOR MATERIAL: SILICON
•
INTERNAL CONFIGURATION: JUNCTION CONTACT
TYPICAL APPLICATIONS
  • Enterprise storage arrays and SANs
  • Direct-attached storage (DAS) expansion
  • Database tier storage (OLTP, OLAP)
  • Virtual machine datastore expansion
  • Backup-to-disk and disaster recovery targets
  • Content delivery and media streaming storage
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
VOLTAGE RATING IN VOLTS PER CHARACTERISTIC40.0 MAXIMUM COLLECTOR TO BASE VOLTAGE, DC AND 35.0 MAXIMUM COLLECTOR TO EMITTER VOLTAGE, DC AND 25.0 MAXIMUM EMITTER TO BASE VOLTAGE, DC
MAXIMUM OPERATING TEMP PER MEASUREMENT POINT135.0 CELSIUS JUNCTION DEGC
OVERALL DIAMETER0.230 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
MOUNTING METHODTERMINAL
SEMICONDUCTOR MATERIALSILICON
OVERALL LENGTH0.170 INCHES MINIMUM AND 0.210 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
INTERNAL CONFIGURATIONJUNCTION CONTACT
SPECIAL FEATURESJUNCTION PATTERN ARRANGEMENT: PNP
TERMINAL TYPE AND QUANTITY3 UNINSULATED WIRE LEAD
POWER RATING PER CHARACTERISTIC310.0 MILLIWATTS MAXIMUM TOTAL DEVICE DISSIPATION
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 8
404ATPReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
RS2048Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
4818-281741Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
NPS404Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
SKA5153Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
SKA6808Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Advisory reference — outside the item-of-supply concept
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusCancelled· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Normally procured from the manufacturer (OEM)No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 288-761?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 288-761?
288-761 is a RELAY,SOLID STATE.
What parts can replace 288-761?
There are 8 known substitutes for 288-761: 404ATP, RS2048, 4818-281741 and 5 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 288-761?
288-761 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5961-00-402-2061. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 288-761