PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

26ET30-3-G — SWITCH,TOGGLE

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

26ET30-3-G: SWITCH,TOGGLE.

The SWITCH,TOGGLE is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include body_style: BUSHING MOUNT, body_length: 2.180 INCHES MAXIMUM IN, thread_class: 2A A, body_diameter: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN, actuator_style: ROUND, bushing_length: 0.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-129-9292, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ 26ET30-3-G
NSN: 5930-01-129-9292
FSC: 5930 — Switches
CAGE: 91929 — HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. DBA HONEYWEEL SENSING & CONTROLS (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
body_styleBUSHING MOUNT
body_length2.180 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
thread_class2A A
body_diameter1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
actuator_styleROUND
bushing_length0.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
actuator_height1.560 INCHES NOMINAL IN
mounting_methodTHREADED BUSHING
special_featuresHOLDING COIL
actuator_diameter0.420 INCHES NOMINAL IN
nominal_thread_size0.469 INCHES IN
NSN5930-01-129-9292
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SWITCH,TOGGLE TITLE COMPONENT PN 26ET30-3-G MFR SWITCH,TOGGLE
KEY FEATURES
•
BUSHING LENGTH: 0.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY DIAMETER: 1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
ACTUATOR DIAMETER: 0.420 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
BODY STYLE: BUSHING MOUNT
•
ACTUATOR STYLE: ROUND
•
MOUNTING METHOD: THREADED BUSHING
•
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE: 0.469 INCHES IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
BUSHING LENGTH0.540 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY DIAMETER1.000 INCHES NOMINAL IN
ACTUATOR DIAMETER0.420 INCHES NOMINAL IN
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
BODY STYLEBUSHING MOUNT
ACTUATOR STYLEROUND
MOUNTING METHODTHREADED BUSHING
NOMINAL THREAD SIZE0.469 INCHES IN
ACTUATOR POSITION-ACTION RELATIONSHIPLEFT POSITION MAINTAINED AND RIGHT POSITION MAINTAINED
BODY LENGTH2.180 INCHES MAXIMUM IN
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 4
T6-20055Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
5M1031Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Drawing number reference only
T6-20015Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
10135345Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Informative reference only
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
No demilitarization required
Ready to buy 26ET30-3-G?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 26ET30-3-G?
26ET30-3-G is a SWITCH,TOGGLE. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What parts can replace 26ET30-3-G?
There are 4 known substitutes for 26ET30-3-G: T6-20055, 5M1031, T6-20015 and 1 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 26ET30-3-G?
26ET30-3-G is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-129-9292. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 26ET30-3-G