PartsTable
Technical Data Sheet
Download PDF

2263910 — SWITCH,PUSH

✓ Government record, cited
— · MRO · MRO_GENERAL
PRODUCT OVERVIEW

2263910: SWITCH,PUSH.

The SWITCH,PUSH is a the manufacturer industrial component. Key specifications include material: PLASTIC CASE, body_style: PANEL MOUNT, body_width: 0.886 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_height: 0.616 INCHES NOMINAL IN, body_length: 1.070 INCHES NOMINAL IN, actuator_style: RECTANGULAR. This part is cataloged in the U.S.

Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-165-2985, indicating validated use in U.S. government and defense logistics supply chains. Available through authorized enterprise resellers and TPM (Third Party Maintenance) channels.

Verify compatibility with your specific system configuration before ordering.

WHERE IT FITS
MRO→ MRO_GENERAL→ 2263910
NSN: 5930-01-165-2985
NIINs: 011652985, 015770197
FSC: 5930 — Switches
CAGE: 96214 — RAYTHEON COMPANY DBA RAYTHEON (USA)
SPECIFICATIONS
materialPLASTIC CASE
body_stylePANEL MOUNT
body_width0.886 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_height0.616 INCHES NOMINAL IN
body_length1.070 INCHES NOMINAL IN
actuator_styleRECTANGULAR
inclosure_typeFULLY INCLOSED
actuator_height0.220 INCHES NOMINAL IN
mounting_methodPANEL
actuator_inscriptionOFF-0; ON-1 SINGLE ACTUATOR
end_item_identification2410-01-565-2603
terminal_type_and_quantity4 TAB, SOLDER LUG OR 4 QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE
NSN5930-01-165-2985
COMPONENT DIAGRAM
COMPONENT MAIN IC EDGE CONNECTOR No detailed specs available SWITCH,PUSH TITLE COMPONENT PN 2263910 MFR SWITCH,PUSH
KEY FEATURES
•
INCLOSURE TYPE: FULLY INCLOSED
•
ACTUATOR INSCRIPTION: OFF-0; ON-1 SINGLE ACTUATOR
•
BODY STYLE: PANEL MOUNT
•
ACTUATOR STYLE: RECTANGULAR
•
MOUNTING METHOD: PANEL
•
BODY WIDTH: 0.886 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY HEIGHT: 0.616 INCHES NOMINAL IN
•
BODY LENGTH: 1.070 INCHES NOMINAL IN
TECHNICAL CHARACTERISTICS
INCLOSURE TYPEFULLY INCLOSED
ACTUATOR INSCRIPTIONOFF-0; ON-1 SINGLE ACTUATOR
BODY STYLEPANEL MOUNT
ACTUATOR STYLERECTANGULAR
MOUNTING METHODPANEL
BODY WIDTH0.886 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY HEIGHT0.616 INCHES NOMINAL IN
BODY LENGTH1.070 INCHES NOMINAL IN
COLORBLACK SINGLE ACTUATOR
NONPILE-UP CONTACT ARRANGEMENT2 POLE, SINGLE THROW, BOTH POSITIONS MAINTAINED SINGLE SWITCH UNIT
SUBSTITUTES & CROSS-REFERENCES 4
2600-11E734Reference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
2600-11E ON-1 OFFReference document
Same NSN cross-reference
Reference document — Secondary reference
2263910-0001Same NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
GS 1410 B5 N NLSame NSN cross-reference
Same NSN cross-reference
Also cataloged under this NSN
LIFECYCLE
NSN statusActive· U.S. Government catalog
Acquisition advice: Terminal item — stock exhausted; no further procurementNo demilitarization required
Ready to buy 2263910?
Compare prices from verified sellers on eBay
Buy on eBay →
As an eBay Partner, PartsTable may earn a commission. Your price is not affected.
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
What is 2263910?
2263910 is a SWITCH,PUSH. It is classified as a MRO (MRO_GENERAL).
What parts can replace 2263910?
There are 4 known substitutes for 2263910: 2600-11E734, 2600-11E ON-1 OFF, 2263910-0001 and 1 more. Substitute compatibility should be verified for your specific system.
What is the NSN for 2263910?
2263910 is cataloged in the U.S. Government catalog under NSN 5930-01-165-2985. This indicates validated use in U.S. government and defense supply chains.
Community Feedback
Leave a Comment
Comments are reviewed before appearing. You will receive an email to verify before your comment appears.

Request a Quote — 2263910